Gold Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

May 21, 2019 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Barrick Gold Corp.ABX.TO16.380.0700.43%16.2016.4712.5419.493,699,55738,679.4
  Newmont Mining Corp.NEM30.920.2500.81%30.8031.4329.0640.036,707,79234,287.9
  Franco-Nevada Corp.FNV.TO101.410.8100.80%100.83102.3476.53105.04367,02419,137.0
  Newcrest Mining Ltd.NCM.AX26.81-0.030-0.11%26.6827.0318.5827.031,784,90919,099.2
  Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.AEM41.110.2200.54%41.0141.7632.1847.83686,46713,023.4
  Goldcorp Inc.GG11.230.0000.00%11.1511.498.4214.4231,394,02612,416.1
  Royal Gold, Inc.RGLD84.62-0.630-0.75%83.7984.9670.1698.53214,5287,383.9
  AngloGold Ashanti Ltd.AGG.AX3.310.0702.12%3.383.381.984.363,1786,247.0
  Evolution Mining LimitedEVN.AX3.70-0.090-2.43%3.603.722.614.085,332,2515,695.6
  Fresnillo PlcFRES.L731.006.2000.85%724.00738.00712.601,364.50610,1235,432.4
  Kinross Gold Corp.KGC3.160.0000.00%3.123.212.383.985,039,8715,352.2
  Gold Fields Ltd.GFI3.65-0.060-1.64%3.573.652.204.451,944,4463,868.8
  B2gold Corp.BTO.TO3.59-0.050-1.39%3.533.582.774.401,294,7413,568.1
  Yamana Gold, Inc.YRI.TO2.72-0.010-0.37%2.702.732.664.20815,3302,575.2
  Saracen Mineral Holdings LimitedSAR.AX3.240.0100.31%3.193.291.723.472,552,6822,473.6
  Alamos Gold Inc.AGI.TO6.17-0.010-0.16%6.046.193.887.97645,6732,396.7
  OceanaGold Corp.OGC.TO3.840.0100.26%3.803.863.135.011,888,2782,396.0
  Centerra Gold Inc.CG.TO7.520.0500.67%7.517.654.767.88774,3422,214.5
  Detour Gold Corp.DGC.TO12.36-0.060-0.49%12.1512.359.3814.59489,1902,164.4
  Endeavour Mining CorporationEDV.TO19.480.1600.82%19.2919.7116.3424.65269,3792,158.8
  Regis Resources LimitedRRL.AX4.550.0000.00%4.534.623.655.821,977,4872,148.1
  Pretium Resources Inc.PVG7.98-0.130-1.63%7.848.006.539.84674,8901,958.4
  Nevsun Resources Ltd.NSU.TO6.000.0000.00%5.996.004.056.0112,6081,858.5
  Centamin Egypt Ltd.CEY.L89.960.2000.22%89.4190.6879.14163.552,897,2881,778.1
  NovaGold Resources Inc.NG.TO5.190.0000.00%5.125.214.496.3690,7121,688.3
  IAMGOLD Corp.IMG.TO3.50-0.030-0.86%3.333.553.158.204,388,9001,623.9
  ST Barbara Ltd.SBM.AX2.91-0.010-0.34%2.902.972.575.159,742,6641,417.2
  Semafo, Inc.SMF.TO3.780.1303.44%3.783.932.244.001,570,6511,302.5
  Harmony Gold Mining Ltd.HMY1.630.0201.23%1.631.681.432.214,621,2541,138.1
  Alacer Gold Corp.ALIAF2.94-0.160-5.44%2.782.871.533.078491,125.5
  Torex Gold Resources IncTXG.TO11.950.2402.01%11.7812.337.5218.21265,8631,038.0
  Seabridge Gold, Inc.SEA.TO15.040.3302.19%15.0215.4413.1920.1071,277950.2
  Gold Road Resources LimitedGOR.AX1.010.0050.50%1.001.040.591.051,487,492826.6
  Resolute Mining Ltd.RSG.AX1.15-0.010-0.87%1.141.160.911.442,603,265802.8
  Eldorado Gold Corp.ELD.TO4.88-0.080-1.64%4.744.890.736.83612,605760.5
  Osisko Mining Corp.OSK.TO2.850.0200.70%2.802.881.603.75145,373754.1
  McEwen Mining Inc.MUX1.340.0100.75%1.301.361.302.521,221,826652.5
  Jupiter Mines Ltd.JMS.AX0.320.0257.81%0.330.350.230.403,519,825627.9
  Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd.WDO.TO4.560.0400.88%4.484.621.995.46330,201627.0
  Silver Lake Resources LimitedSLR.AX0.83-0.015-1.82%0.810.820.460.881,690,746615.7
  China Gold Intl. ResourcesCGG.TO1.57-0.050-3.19%1.501.621.462.69708,470602.6
  New Gold, Inc.NGD.TO1.07-0.070-6.54%1.001.070.903.151,137,716578.8
  Golden Star Resources, Ltd.GSS3.94-0.040-1.02%3.883.962.434.6751,523573.5
  Perseus Mining Ltd.PRU.AX0.47-0.005-1.06%0.460.470.330.541,268,124504.7
  Ramelius Resources Ltd.RMS.AX0.86-0.045-5.23%0.810.840.380.912,395,799496.3
  Continental Gold LimitedCNL.TO2.67-0.050-1.87%2.572.651.763.98450,525496.1
  Petropavlovsk PLCPOG.L8.35-0.060-0.72%8.028.365.158.755,374,993468.9
  Premier Gold Mines LimitedPG.TO1.84-0.080-4.35%1.741.841.392.85632,675370.3
  Victoria Gold Corp.VIT.V0.430.0000.00%0.420.440.300.55283,380364.8
  Teranga Gold Corp.TGZ.TO3.31-0.110-3.32%3.153.242.975.63125,272344.3
  Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.SBB.TO1.090.0000.00%1.061.090.991.7826,354318.5
  Pan African Resources PLCPAF.L9.500.1351.42%9.289.756.5011.00376,536317.6
  Argonaut Gold Inc.AR.TO1.63-0.020-1.23%1.601.621.182.47105,791287.2
  West African Resources, Ltd.WAF.AX0.310.0020.65%0.310.320.210.3925,043252.0
  NGEx Resources Inc.NGQ.TO1.04-0.040-3.85%1.001.020.911.2018,900249.6
  Gold Resource Corp.GORO2.97-0.010-0.34%2.913.032.917.33626,960248.0
  Doray Minerals LimitedDRM.AX0.560.0000.00%0.520.560.280.578,127,657235.8
  Tribune Resources LimitedTBR.AX4.300.1202.79%4.354.443.7510.604,344227.9
  Barkerville Gold Mines Ltd.BGM.V0.340.0000.00%0.340.340.300.6011,735191.1
  Image Resources NLIMA.AX0.210.0000.00%0.200.210.100.211,126,117189.4
  Corvus Gold Inc.KOR.TO1.71-0.030-1.75%1.621.741.553.39145,549187.3
  Gran Colombia Gold Corp.GCM.TO3.690.0100.27%3.603.852.034.67140,351178.7
  Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUY.TO0.980.0101.02%0.981.030.885.13252,064171.8
  Touchstone Gold LimitedTGL.L140.000.0000.00%146.40146.40140.00285.0010164.4
  Marathon Gold Corp.MOZ.TO0.970.0505.16%0.951.030.651.04284,715164.3
  Midas Gold Corp.MAX.TO0.68-0.010-1.47%0.670.680.601.1536,471159.0
  Harte Gold Corp.HRT.TO0.26-0.010-3.92%0.230.260.210.55310,420147.0
  Ascot Resources Ltd.AOT.V0.700.0000.00%0.690.700.641.4463,377146.8
  Red 5 Ltd.RED.AX0.13-0.005-3.85%0.130.140.050.154,447,647144.2
  Heron Resources Ltd.HRR.AX0.610.0000.00%0.610.630.510.6913,862137.0
  Tanzanian Royalty ExplorationTNX.TO0.96-0.030-3.13%0.910.950.341.3217,703131.2
  Auro Resources Corp.ARU.V3.62-0.020-0.55%3.563.651.934.1015,817125.7
  Hastings Rare Metals LtdHAS.AX0.150.0000.00%0.140.150.120.29215,000114.4
  Talga Gold LimitedTLG.AX0.560.0000.00%0.550.570.330.83146,804112.8
  Alkane Resources LimitedALK.AX0.220.0209.09%0.230.250.180.301,447,163112.7
  International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.ITH.TO0.62-0.020-3.23%0.600.620.480.9412,000112.3
  Beadell Resources LtdBDR.AX0.000.0000.00%0.060.070.040.0917,662,973110.8
  Lydian International LimitedLYD.TO0.130.02016.00%0.140.150.070.37216,300109.7
  Rupert Resources Ltd.RUP.V0.900.0000.00%0.900.900.751.1219,000109.3
  TNG LimitedTNG.AX0.120.0000.00%0.120.120.080.1639,000107.5
  BonTerra Resources Inc.BTR.V1.670.0100.60%1.671.681.465.6083,500107.4
  Probe Mines LimitedPRB.V1.00-0.030-3.00%0.971.000.911.4937,043107.3
  Belo Sun Mining CorpBSX.TO0.240.0000.00%0.240.240.170.42145,900102.5
  Greenland Minerals & EnergyGGG.AX0.090.0055.68%0.090.100.050.112,860,42797.7
  Trans-Siberian Gold plcTSG.L47.504.0008.42%47.0052.0032.1258.6758,08196.8
  Greatland Gold plcGGP.L1.650.0301.82%1.641.700.552.5216,672,73495.1
  Hummingbird Resources PLCHUM.L15.250.1250.82%15.1915.5014.2533.30141,06992.9
  Echo Resources LimitedEAR.AX0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.100.28484,15386.0
  Caledonia Mining Corp.CAL.TO7.670.0000.00%7.677.676.6312.2620,60082.4
  Canyon Resources LimitedCAY.AX0.210.0000.00%0.210.210.080.3121,35281.6
  Medusa Mining LimitedMML.AX0.410.0102.44%0.420.430.300.6693,31181.1
  Mineral Commodities Ltd.MRC.AX0.200.0052.56%0.200.200.150.3010,00078.2
  Reunion Gold Corp.RGD.V0.180.0105.56%0.190.190.120.23302,50077.5
  Vista Gold Corp.VGZ0.56-0.004-0.71%0.550.570.370.9261,98875.6
  DGR Global LimitedDGR.AX0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.080.17140,00074.1
  Lion One Metals LimitedLIO.V0.700.0101.43%0.700.720.350.7933,50072.9
  Waratah Resources LimitedWGO.AX0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.090.18212,93370.7
  Auracle Resources LtdAAL.V0.47-0.035-7.45%0.440.470.411.1793,87669.0
  Rubicon Minerals Corp.RMX.TO1.00-0.020-2.00%0.981.030.861.7319,86668.9
  Axmin Inc.AXM.V0.500.0000.00%0.500.520.090.6660,57567.1
  Dynacor Gold Mines Inc.DNG.TO1.700.0100.59%1.681.711.411.9319,20067.0
  Kentor Gold LimitedKGL.AX0.250.0000.00%0.250.250.250.39117,54865.4
  Majestic Gold Corp.MJS.V0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.060.112162.9
  Orion Gold NLORN.AX0.03-0.001-3.13%0.030.030.020.0535,00057.7
  Kingsgate Consolidated LimitedKCN.AX0.270.0051.89%0.270.270.140.3195,51956.7
  Legend Mining Ltd.LEG.AX0.030.0013.57%0.030.030.030.0718,00055.1
  Troy Resources NLTRY.AX0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.080.1848,94653.8
  Lions Gate Energy Inc.LG.V0.11-0.005-4.76%0.100.110.080.25211,30049.7
  Tanami Gold NLTAM.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.030.05160,75244.7
  TerraX Minerals Inc.TXR.V0.36-0.005-1.39%0.360.360.330.5020,50044.3
  Ratel Group Ltd.RTG.TO0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.090.1699043.1
  Skeena Resources Ltd.SKE.V0.42-0.015-3.57%0.410.440.270.7056,32541.7
  Focus Minerals LimitedFML.AX0.25-0.005-2.04%0.240.240.150.341,63740.7
  Beacon Minerals LimitedBCN.AX0.020.0015.26%0.020.020.020.03750,97438.9
  Gascoyne Resources LimitedGCY.AX0.040.0025.13%0.040.040.040.5774,70738.3
  Bassari Resources LtdBSR.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.03354,79638.3
  Anaconda Mining Inc.ANX.TO0.310.0103.23%0.310.330.180.4065,00038.0
  Robex Resources Inc.RBX.V0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.070.1243,22837.7
  Triton Gold LimitedTON.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.081,516,75636.2
  Treasury Metals Inc.TML.TO0.240.0104.26%0.230.250.210.5335,50035.6
  Ariana Resources plcAAU.L2.03-0.075-3.70%1.912.081.002.103,074,22735.3
  De Grey Mining Ltd.DEG.AX0.09-0.003-3.41%0.090.090.080.2547,58333.4
  Solitaire Minerals Corp.SLT.V0.310.0051.61%0.320.320.240.5550,00033.3
  ATAC Resources Ltd.ATC.V0.210.0000.00%0.210.210.200.6082,00032.4
  Golden Arrow Resources Corp.GRG.V0.270.0103.77%0.270.280.220.5513,31532.4
  Serabi Gold plcSRB.L30.501.0003.28%30.6632.9624.0085.4046,22131.7
  Aviva Corp. Ltd.AVA.AX0.160.0000.00%0.160.160.110.2431,72931.3
  Emmerson Resources LimitedERM.AX0.080.0022.56%0.080.080.070.09100,00030.9
  Chalice Gold Mines Ltd.CHN.AX0.13-0.005-4.00%0.120.120.110.18145,15329.7
  Jaguar Mining Inc.JAG.TO0.09-0.005-5.56%0.090.090.080.4017,00027.9
  Golden West Resources LimitedGWR.AX0.120.0000.00%0.090.120.090.19758,37527.1
  Kootenay Silver Inc.KTN.V0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.110.172,04527.0
  TriStar Gold, Inc.TSG.V0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.090.25200,02526.8
  Strategic Minerals Corp. NLSMC.AX0.360.0000.00%0.360.360.290.40472,18026.2
  Kingsrose Mining LimitedKRM.AX0.04-0.002-5.00%0.040.040.030.08182,91725.7
  Mawson Resources Ltd.MAW.TO0.19-0.005-2.70%0.180.180.180.3978,37425.6
  Eastmain Resources Inc.ER.TO0.120.0000.00%0.110.120.110.28138,76825.6
  Moneta Porcupine Mines Inc.ME.TO0.090.0055.56%0.100.100.070.16592,50025.3
  Orvana Minerals Corp.ORV.TO0.19-0.005-2.63%0.190.190.120.2343,00025.3
  Intermin Resources Ltd.IRC.AX0.120.0000.00%0.120.120.110.1930,00025.1
  Goldquest Mining Corp.GQC.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.080.236,00024.4
  Sihayo Gold LimitedSIH.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0298,75324.1
  Gleneagle Gold Ltd.GLN.AX0.25-0.010-4.08%0.240.250.140.68325,51623.9
  Sarama Resources LimitedSWA.V0.10-0.005-5.00%0.100.100.050.1266,00023.8
  GME Resources Ltd.GME.AX0.05-0.001-1.85%0.050.050.050.1710,00023.7
  Antioquia Gold, Inc.AGD.V0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.10147,00023.7
  Intrepid Mines LimitedIAU.AX0.340.0000.00%0.320.340.301.2015,86923.7
  Matsa Resources LimitedMAT.AX0.140.0000.00%0.140.140.110.1988,73823.0
  Drummond Gold LimitedDGO.AX0.760.0000.00%0.740.760.570.882,10323.0
  MacPhersons Reward Gold LimitedMRP.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.060.1014,28522.8
  Radius Gold Inc.RDU.V0.210.05526.83%0.220.270.090.47743,10022.6
  Galantas Gold Corp.GAL.V0.070.0057.14%0.080.080.070.1410,00022.5
  Klondike Gold Corp.KG.V0.22-0.015-6.82%0.210.220.170.4440,18022.1
  Nevada Exploration, Inc.NGE.V0.26-0.005-1.96%0.250.260.120.5049,00021.8
  Amarillo Gold Corp.AGC.V0.20-0.010-5.00%0.190.200.190.3213,16021.8
  Anglo Australian Resources NLAAR.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.080.050.102,596,95521.1
  Gulf Industrials LimitedGLF.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.110.080.21170,04720.9
  Cartier Resources Inc.ECR.V0.120.0000.00%0.120.120.110.196,00020.4
  PJX Resources Inc.PJX.V0.200.0052.50%0.210.210.150.362,00020.3
  NuEnergy Capital LimitedNGY.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0532,85019.3
  Argonaut Resources NLARE.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.03629,24218.8
  West High Yield Resources Ltd.WHY.V0.280.0000.00%0.280.280.260.336,50018.5
  West Kirkland Mining Inc.WKM.V0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.040.092,00018.4
  Gunpoint Exploration Ltd.GUN.V0.420.0000.00%0.420.420.300.552,00018.3
  Coral Gold Resources Ltd.CLH.V0.380.0000.00%0.380.380.320.4450,50018.1
  Maritime Resources Corp.MAE.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.070.1415,00018.0
  Oro Mining Ltd.OGR.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.100.10017.0
  Radisson Mining Resources Inc.RDS.V0.120.0054.35%0.120.120.090.15131,80016.4
  Spanish Mountain Gold LtdSPA.V0.070.0057.69%0.070.070.050.1015,00016.3
  Nagambie Mining LimitedNAG.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.20115,57316.3
  Laurion Mineral Exploration Inc.LME.V0.110.0000.00%0.100.110.060.1141,80016.1
  Hawthorn Resources LimitedHAW.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.040.083,54216.1
  Alexandria Minerals Corp.AZX.V0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.085,989,53015.5
  Angkor Gold Corp.ANK.V0.140.0053.57%0.140.150.110.2053,50015.4
  Balmoral Resources Ltd.BAR.TO0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.100.234,00015.1
  Centaurus Metals LimitedCTM.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.02215,00015.1
  Ely Gold & Minerals Inc.ELY.V0.17-0.010-5.88%0.160.170.090.20167,00014.9
  Lorraine Copper Corp.LLC.V0.290.0000.00%0.260.290.070.29597,35914.8
  Red Pine Exploration Inc.RPX.V0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.087,00014.8
  Talisman Mining LtdTLM.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.070.3380,10314.7
  Monument Mining Limited.MMY.V0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.050.0820,00014.6
  St Augustine Gold & Copper LimitedSAU.TO0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.0342,00014.5
  Azumah Resources LtdAZM.AX0.02-0.001-5.00%0.020.020.020.04741,19013.8
  Australia Oriental Minerals NLAOM.AX0.250.0000.00%0.220.260.220.26350,91213.7
  Barra Resources Ltd.BAR.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.030.0564,29613.5
  Rugby Mining LimitedRUG.V0.17-0.015-8.82%0.160.160.140.368,50013.0
  Otis Gold Corp.OOO.V0.080.0000.00%0.070.080.070.2764,00013.0
  Bearing Resources Ltd.BRZ.V0.200.0000.00%0.200.200.200.3945,00012.9
  Gowest Gold LtdGWA.V0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.030.0913,00012.9
  Alliance Resources Ltd.AGS.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.080.15208,00012.8
  Adelaide Resources Ltd.ADN.AX0.010.00111.11%0.010.010.010.0122,230,30112.5
  Rhyolite Resources Ltd.RYE.V0.240.0000.00%0.200.240.150.2625,50012.5
  Giyani Gold CorpWDG.V0.150.0000.00%0.140.150.070.4079,40012.3
  Goldgroup Mining Inc.GGA.TO0.070.0000.00%0.060.070.040.0911,00012.0
  Inca One Resources CorpIO.V0.040.00512.50%0.050.050.040.071,85711.8
  Terraco Gold Corp.TEN.V0.09-0.010-11.11%0.080.080.060.112,30011.7
  Ethos Gold Corp.ECC.V0.150.06040.00%0.180.220.120.34523,50011.5
  African Gold Group Inc.AGG.V0.230.0156.67%0.230.240.080.3033,23211.5
  Sunridge Gold Corp.SGC.V0.170.0000.00%0.170.170.110.2610,00011.5
  Max Resource Corp.MXR.V0.150.02013.33%0.160.180.120.50532,24311.2
  Riverside Resources Inc.RRI.V0.180.0000.00%0.180.180.130.33216,57411.0
  Canarc Resource Corp.CCM.TO0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.030.07131,50010.9
  Mill City Gold Corp.MC.V0.20-0.030-15.00%0.170.190.150.4758,50010.8
  Planet Exploration Inc.PXI.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.050.172,00010.3