Gold Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

February 18, 2019 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Barrick Gold Corp.ABX.TO17.15-0.030-0.18%16.8717.2512.5418.994,278,58039,677.6
  Newmont Mining Corp.NEM33.110.1300.39%32.9633.4829.0641.986,160,01923,431.8
  Franco-Nevada Corp.FNV.TO99.171.9501.97%99.40101.4676.53102.44425,99318,917.2
  Newcrest Mining Ltd.NCM.AX24.880.3301.33%25.0025.2518.5825.50307,02618,291.9
  Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.AEM41.861.2803.06%41.9843.1832.1847.831,683,11713,338.6
  Goldcorp Inc.GG10.810.0100.09%10.7310.928.4214.669,242,66712,409.2
  AngloGold Ashanti Ltd.AGG.AX3.83-0.010-0.26%3.823.821.984.151,4717,681.1
  Royal Gold, Inc.RGLD87.47-0.280-0.32%86.0288.0270.1698.53759,0357,559.8
  Fresnillo PlcFRES.L974.80-5.200-0.53%965.80998.60737.601,392.50926,5807,144.9
  Evolution Mining LimitedEVN.AX3.760.0401.06%3.783.832.614.08874,6516,100.9
  Kinross Gold Corp.KGC3.260.2307.06%3.233.492.384.1215,462,7855,725.4
  Gold Fields Ltd.GFI3.840.0701.82%3.713.942.204.297,095,8774,171.5
  B2gold Corp.BTO.TO3.980.0000.00%3.934.012.774.171,976,6653,941.9
  Yamana Gold, Inc.YRI.TO3.420.0401.17%3.213.532.664.208,174,5513,285.9
  Regis Resources LimitedRRL.AX5.450.0801.47%5.465.563.655.56480,3602,656.5
  OceanaGold Corp.OGC.TO4.140.1102.66%4.154.293.125.011,056,4042,629.2
  ST Barbara Ltd.SBM.AX5.070.0951.87%5.105.193.275.28337,2012,562.5
  Saracen Mineral Holdings LimitedSAR.AX3.120.1605.13%3.223.341.503.471,409,6682,545.6
  Detour Gold Corp.DGC.TO13.530.3102.29%13.4813.879.1115.40489,9342,427.4
  Centamin Egypt Ltd.CEY.L118.902.8002.36%119.91125.3584.74166.907,111,4072,398.3
  Endeavour Mining CorporationEDV.TO21.100.4602.18%21.0421.6416.3425.06117,5882,353.4
  Alamos Gold Inc.AGI.TO6.03-0.040-0.66%5.936.113.887.97848,0392,343.5
  IAMGOLD Corp.IMG.TO4.620.1603.46%4.594.803.648.201,568,6432,231.4
  Centerra Gold Inc.CG.TO6.630.1802.72%6.666.884.768.21290,3921,988.3
  Nevsun Resources Ltd.NSU.TO5.980.0000.00%5.985.992.706.014,6831,852.4
  Pretium Resources Inc.PVG7.56-0.310-4.10%6.807.376.179.846,456,6971,759.3
  NovaGold Resources Inc.NG.TO4.930.0701.42%4.845.024.496.47240,7451,623.1
  Harmony Gold Mining Ltd.HMY1.950.0402.05%1.882.011.432.536,083,2061,433.4
  Torex Gold Resources IncTXG.TO14.30-0.050-0.35%14.0914.477.2914.85126,0991,210.1
  Seabridge Gold, Inc.SEA.TO17.760.3401.91%17.7418.1312.8919.8459,4411,107.2
  Semafo, Inc.SMF.TO3.060.1304.25%3.083.272.244.14983,5071,038.6
  Alacer Gold Corp.ALIAF2.540.0120.45%2.552.561.532.713,239994.0
  Eldorado Gold Corp.ELD.TO5.330.2103.94%5.315.550.735.801,087,312876.9
  Osisko Mining Corp.OSK.TO3.150.2006.35%3.113.351.603.44688,288861.6
  McEwen Mining Inc.MUX1.790.0905.03%1.781.891.622.521,828,464857.7
  Resolute Mining Ltd.RSG.AX1.070.0403.76%1.081.110.911.442,084,464792.5
  China Gold Intl. ResourcesCGG.TO1.740.0000.00%1.671.771.463.1928,051689.8
  Gold Road Resources LimitedGOR.AX0.810.0151.86%0.800.830.590.85456,518680.9
  Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd.WDO.TO4.910.1302.65%4.895.101.715.15572,292680.5
  New Gold, Inc.NGD.TO1.20-0.080-6.67%1.111.190.903.444,287,361648.2
  Jupiter Mines Ltd.JMS.AX0.32-0.005-1.59%0.310.320.230.43789,937574.6
  Golden Star Resources, Ltd.GSS3.930.0401.02%3.863.982.434.00224,053571.3
  Teranga Gold Corp.TGZ.TO4.210.2806.65%4.194.523.185.63166,346483.1
  Petropavlovsk PLCPOG.L8.220.0800.97%8.168.335.158.752,321,699468.8
  Continental Gold LimitedCNL.TO2.280.0502.19%2.292.381.763.98313,412439.3
  Perseus Mining Ltd.PRU.AX0.410.0051.24%0.410.420.330.511,227,298402.4
  Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.SBB.TO1.370.0201.46%1.381.411.111.90167,102400.5
  Premier Gold Mines LimitedPG.TO1.890.0100.53%1.861.921.393.48519,354399.8
  Victoria Gold Corp.VIT.V0.52-0.020-3.85%0.500.520.300.52368,875393.0
  Ramelius Resources Ltd.RMS.AX0.600.0050.83%0.600.610.380.65583,285366.7
  Pan African Resources PLCPAF.L10.760.0000.00%10.2010.766.5011.00583,986354.4
  Gold Resource Corp.GORO4.520.0200.44%4.504.573.617.33350,625346.8
  Argonaut Gold Inc.AR.TO1.97-0.030-1.52%1.942.011.182.66317,240344.9
  Silver Lake Resources LimitedSLR.AX0.620.0254.07%0.630.640.340.651,064,151307.6
  Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUY.TO1.600.0100.63%1.591.641.245.42301,268279.4
  NGEx Resources Inc.NGQ.TO1.01-0.010-0.99%1.001.010.911.3316,100248.2
  Corvus Gold Inc.KOR.TO2.020.0301.49%2.012.101.413.3961,421227.2
  Barkerville Gold Mines Ltd.BGM.V0.410.0102.44%0.400.420.300.72105,008212.7
  Harte Gold Corp.HRT.TO0.350.0051.45%0.350.360.290.55273,564209.9
  Midas Gold Corp.MAX.TO0.880.0101.14%0.860.890.601.2140,795209.0
  Tribune Resources LimitedTBR.AX3.940.0100.25%3.953.953.7510.609207.5
  West African Resources, Ltd.WAF.AX0.250.0000.00%0.250.250.210.43286,000204.5
  Touchstone Gold LimitedTGL.L150.000.0000.00%159.85159.85142.50285.00680196.9
  Gran Colombia Gold Corp.GCM.TO4.000.0802.00%3.984.082.024.08126,283196.7
  Doray Minerals LimitedDRM.AX0.400.0153.75%0.400.420.240.42637,476175.4
  Ascot Resources Ltd.AOT.V0.950.0202.11%0.940.990.761.6544,695169.1
  Image Resources NLIMA.AX0.170.0105.88%0.180.180.090.19857,462164.2
  Marathon Gold Corp.MOZ.TO0.960.0202.08%0.960.990.651.2087,800156.4
  Red 5 Ltd.RED.AX0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.050.141,374,755152.9
  International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.ITH.TO0.770.0101.30%0.780.780.480.992,500145.9
  Hummingbird Resources PLCHUM.L23.750.0500.21%23.5023.9516.5036.43330,840143.8
  Belo Sun Mining CorpBSX.TO0.330.0051.52%0.330.340.170.42224,102143.1
  Heron Resources Ltd.HRR.AX0.560.0254.51%0.560.580.510.79112,589132.6
  Probe Mines LimitedPRB.V1.170.0201.71%1.121.200.911.4926,318131.6
  Echo Resources LimitedEAR.AX0.220.02511.63%0.220.240.100.355,559,637124.7
  Lydian International LimitedLYD.TO0.17-0.005-2.94%0.170.170.070.5512,967124.7
  Hastings Rare Metals LtdHAS.AX0.160.0000.00%0.160.160.120.3615,000117.8
  Rupert Resources Ltd.RUP.V0.95-0.050-5.26%0.900.930.751.468,000109.3
  Tanzanian Royalty ExplorationTNX.TO0.87-0.100-11.49%0.770.840.340.8952,350102.8
  Beadell Resources LtdBDR.AX0.060.00712.28%0.060.070.040.145,788,662101.3
  Greatland Gold plcGGP.L1.720.0452.62%1.721.830.532.5220,745,84697.1
  TNG LimitedTNG.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.080.2263,00095.7
  Vista Gold Corp.VGZ0.720.0000.00%0.710.750.370.81205,38495.5
  Alkane Resources LimitedALK.AX0.200.0000.00%0.200.200.180.34132,07393.4
  Auracle Resources LtdAAL.V0.590.0000.00%0.550.600.411.2476,99093.1
  Rubicon Minerals Corp.RMX.TO1.310.0000.00%1.311.321.001.731,27592.1
  BonTerra Resources Inc.BTR.V2.05-0.050-2.44%1.992.051.925.8052,05192.0
  Auro Resources Corp.ARU.V2.81-0.060-2.14%2.722.831.933.5540,15590.5
  Trans-Siberian Gold plcTSG.L48.00-0.500-1.04%46.0149.0032.1250.509,00089.3
  Rye Patch Gold Corp.RPM.V1.07-0.010-0.94%1.051.101.051.1058,51386.4
  Canyon Resources LimitedCAY.AX0.210.0052.38%0.220.220.080.31389,62283.1
  Talga Gold LimitedTLG.AX0.390.0051.30%0.390.390.330.9232,43380.5
  Caledonia Mining Corp.CAL.TO7.28-0.070-0.96%7.117.286.8712.503,01077.1
  Reunion Gold Corp.RGD.V0.180.0052.78%0.190.190.110.23129,00075.5
  Kentor Gold LimitedKGL.AX0.300.0000.00%0.300.300.270.413,97073.9
  Majestic Gold Corp.MJS.V0.070.0057.69%0.070.070.050.1179,00873.3
  Medusa Mining LimitedMML.AX0.370.0051.37%0.370.380.300.6639,98772.7
  DGR Global LimitedDGR.AX0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.080.1720,00072.5
  Mineral Commodities Ltd.MRC.AX0.180.0000.00%0.180.180.140.3016,05571.7
  Dynacor Gold Mines Inc.DNG.TO1.680.0201.19%1.691.701.412.0449,00067.1
  Greenland Minerals & EnergyGGG.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.060.11656,53566.5
  Jaguar Mining Inc.JAG.TO0.21-0.005-2.44%0.200.210.180.41133,92065.7
  Ratel Group Ltd.RTG.TO0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.090.2019,00059.9
  Metanor Resources Inc.MTO.V0.580.0000.00%0.580.610.580.61232,40059.1
  Legend Mining Ltd.LEG.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.0750,00058.0
  Axmin Inc.AXM.V0.290.14048.28%0.300.490.030.49259,54357.7
  TerraX Minerals Inc.TXR.V0.46-0.005-1.10%0.440.450.330.52133,15055.9
  Orion Gold NLORN.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.051,853,02955.0
  Focus Minerals LimitedFML.AX0.300.0000.00%0.300.300.150.3410,36851.0
  Tanami Gold NLTAM.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.030.0570,00050.0
  Troy Resources NLTRY.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.080.18209,52348.5
  Lion One Metals LimitedLIO.V0.470.0000.00%0.450.480.350.7613,34548.2
  Solitaire Minerals Corp.SLT.V0.400.0307.50%0.400.430.120.55100,00045.4
  Gascoyne Resources LimitedGCY.AX0.090.0033.33%0.090.090.080.62856,51645.4
  Peninsula Energy LimitedPEN.AX0.200.0000.00%0.200.220.160.34487,83845.2
  De Grey Mining Ltd.DEG.AX0.110.0054.76%0.110.110.100.2590,00044.0
  Robex Resources Inc.RBX.V0.080.0000.00%0.070.080.070.1222,00043.5
  Treasury Metals Inc.TML.TO0.290.0000.00%0.290.290.210.5853,39441.3
  GME Resources Ltd.GME.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.070.176,29141.1
  ATAC Resources Ltd.ATC.V0.270.0103.77%0.270.280.210.6349,70040.6
  Kingsrose Mining LimitedKRM.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.040.09124,00040.1
  Beacon Minerals LimitedBCN.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.03222,77239.6
  Talisman Mining LtdTLM.AX0.230.0000.00%0.230.230.200.3315,82739.5
  Bassari Resources LtdBSR.AX0.020.0015.88%0.020.020.010.03313,00039.0
  Triton Gold LimitedTON.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.101,747,23838.6
  Serabi Gold plcSRB.L38.000.0000.00%40.0040.0030.05108.007,08838.2
  Mawson Resources Ltd.MAW.TO0.260.0103.85%0.270.270.190.631,00038.2
  Argonaut Resources NLARE.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.031,558,78038.2
  NuEnergy Capital LimitedNGY.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.030.07209,85837.8
  Lions Gate Energy Inc.LG.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.100.080.35505,40937.5
  Kingsgate Consolidated LimitedKCN.AX0.17-0.005-3.03%0.160.170.140.4412,29134.2
  Ariana Resources plcAAU.L1.88-0.025-1.33%1.821.901.002.031,588,49633.5
  Eastmain Resources Inc.ER.TO0.150.0000.00%0.150.160.140.29348,80033.3
  Anaconda Mining Inc.ANX.TO0.270.0155.66%0.270.280.180.50248,80233.3
  Golden Arrow Resources Corp.GRG.V0.320.0103.18%0.310.330.220.6458,65033.1
  Chalice Gold Mines Ltd.CHN.AX0.130.0054.00%0.130.130.110.18339,37532.8
  Goldquest Mining Corp.GQC.V0.130.0000.00%0.120.130.090.3297,50032.1
  Gleneagle Gold Ltd.GLN.AX0.350.0051.43%0.350.360.090.4649,74632.1
  Aviva Corp. Ltd.AVA.AX0.17-0.010-5.88%0.160.160.110.2425,65831.9
  Mediterranean Resources Ltd.MNR.TO0.400.0000.00%0.400.400.140.4040,10030.9
  Amarillo Gold Corp.AGC.V0.270.0000.00%0.270.270.190.3211,20030.9
  Forsys Metals Corp.FSY.TO0.190.0052.70%0.190.200.090.3236,50029.8
  Moneta Porcupine Mines Inc.ME.TO0.110.0000.00%0.110.120.070.1859,22529.4
  West Kirkland Mining Inc.WKM.V0.070.0057.69%0.070.070.040.09106,50028.6
  Antioquia Gold, Inc.AGD.V0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.109,00028.5
  PJX Resources Inc.PJX.V0.280.0051.79%0.290.300.120.3687,67728.2
  Intermin Resources Ltd.IRC.AX0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.110.31150,82227.8
  Nagambie Mining LimitedNAG.AX0.070.0011.54%0.070.070.060.3042,38827.3
  Emmerson Resources LimitedERM.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.070.11156,88227.1
  Strategic Minerals Corp. NLSMC.AX0.360.0000.00%0.360.360.290.401,60027.0
  Galantas Gold Corp.GAL.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.100.070.1475027.0
  Matsa Resources LimitedMAT.AX0.160.0000.00%0.150.160.110.20419,43026.8
  Skeena Resources Ltd.SKE.V0.270.0000.00%0.270.270.270.75142,33326.4
  Cartier Resources Inc.ECR.V0.140.0053.57%0.140.150.110.22161,50025.7
  Kootenay Silver Inc.KTN.V0.130.0054.00%0.130.130.110.20144,40025.4
  Golden West Resources LimitedGWR.AX0.100.0055.00%0.110.110.060.4154,00025.2
  TriStar Gold, Inc.TSG.V0.140.0000.00%0.140.140.090.2850025.0
  West High Yield Resources Ltd.WHY.V0.380.0051.33%0.380.400.200.6019,50024.9
  Sihayo Gold LimitedSIH.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0256,54624.6
  Orvana Minerals Corp.ORV.TO0.18-0.010-5.56%0.170.180.120.2442,50023.2
  Nevada Exploration, Inc.NGE.V0.280.0103.57%0.270.290.120.5031,60023.0
  Max Resource Corp.MXR.V0.340.07522.06%0.340.430.120.474,437,55822.8
  Hawthorn Resources LimitedHAW.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.080.040.0830,50022.6
  Balmoral Resources Ltd.BAR.TO0.160.0053.23%0.160.160.120.4870,18122.2
  Red Pine Exploration Inc.RPX.V0.07-0.005-7.69%0.060.070.040.1050,00022.1
  MacPhersons Reward Gold LimitedMRP.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.060.133,84621.6
  Azumah Resources LtdAZM.AX0.030.0013.57%0.030.030.020.0523,70021.5
  Gulf Industrials LimitedGLF.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.110.080.21170,04720.9
  Gunpoint Exploration Ltd.GUN.V0.450.0000.00%0.450.450.160.5511,00019.6
  Monument Mining Limited.MMY.V0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.050.0912,00019.5
  Klondike Gold Corp.KG.V0.20-0.005-2.56%0.190.200.170.4458,90018.4
  Barra Resources Ltd.BAR.AX0.040.0012.86%0.040.040.030.06526,52818.4
  Spanish Mountain Gold LtdSPA.V0.080.0000.00%0.070.080.050.13206,66017.4
  Anglo Australian Resources NLAAR.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.050.10548,91417.4
  Oro Mining Ltd.OGR.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.100.10017.0
  Coral Gold Resources Ltd.CLH.V0.350.0051.45%0.350.360.320.44290,50016.8
  Otis Gold Corp.OOO.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.090.3235,50016.2
  Drummond Gold LimitedDGO.AX0.680.0000.00%0.680.680.550.896,39416.2
  Angkor Gold Corp.ANK.V0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.110.206,50015.9
  Giyani Gold CorpWDG.V0.190.0052.70%0.190.190.070.4010,00015.5
  Bearing Resources Ltd.BRZ.V0.240.0000.00%0.240.250.210.8227,00015.4
  Mundoro Capital Inc.MUN.V0.210.0000.00%0.210.210.090.2555014.6
  Sarama Resources LimitedSWA.V0.09-0.010-11.11%0.080.090.050.1427,60014.5
  Ely Gold & Minerals Inc.ELY.V0.160.0000.00%0.160.180.090.18150,50014.4
  Radisson Mining Resources Inc.RDS.V0.100.0055.00%0.110.110.090.191,00014.3
  Australia Oriental Minerals NLAOM.AX0.250.0000.00%0.220.260.220.26350,91214.0
  Rugby Mining LimitedRUG.V0.180.0000.00%0.180.180.140.4310,00013.8
  Gowest Gold LtdGWA.V0.04-0.005-12.50%0.040.040.030.14785,65013.6
  Maritime Resources Corp.MAE.V0.11-0.010-9.09%0.100.100.070.141,00013.2
  Canarc Resource Corp.CCM.TO0.07-0.005-7.69%0.060.060.030.08112,00013.1
  Centaurus Metals LimitedCTM.AX0.01-0.001-14.29%0.010.010.010.02100,00013.1
  Alexandria Minerals Corp.AZX.V0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.107,00012.9
  Laurion Mineral Exploration Inc.LME.V0.090.0000.00%0.080.090.050.115,00012.7
  Latrobe Magnesium Ltd.LMG.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.01498,00512.3
  Citigold Corp. LimitedCTO.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.01150,00012.2
  Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd.GQM.TO0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.030.24118,25012.0
  Inca One Resources CorpIO.V0.05-0.005-10.00%0.050.050.040.0867,00011.8
  Minsud Resources Corp.MSR.V0.080.0000.00%0.060.080.050.2133,00011.7
  Mill City Gold Corp.MC.V0.180.0052.78%0.190.190.150.948,50011.7
  Ethos Gold Corp.ECC.V0.22-0.005-2.33%0.210.210.120.348,00011.5
  Pelangio Exploration Inc.PX.V0.31-0.010-3.23%0.300.310.120.6024,50011.4
  St Augustine Gold & Copper LimitedSAU.TO0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.0388,66610.9
  Mindax Ltd.MDX.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.000.02100,00010.7
  Lorraine Copper Corp.LLC.V0.200.0105.00%0.200.220.070.22707,00010.5
  Goldgroup Mining Inc.GGA.TO0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.040.092,00010.2
  Galane Gold Ltd.GG.V0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.040.078,00010.0