Silver Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

February 18, 2019 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Pan American Silver Corp.PAAS.TO19.040.0800.42%18.8919.2716.0524.22263,1782,931.5
  Fresnillo PlcFRES.L974.80-5.200-0.53%965.80998.60737.601,392.50926,5807,144.9
  Pretium Resources Inc.PVG7.56-0.310-4.10%6.807.376.179.846,456,6971,759.3
  Hochschild Mining PLCHOC.L195.004.0502.08%193.77201.10146.65238.90803,2021,736.4
  Hecla Mining Co.HL2.580.1104.26%2.612.702.174.154,320,7841,710.3
  First Majestic Silver Corp.FR.TO8.040.1401.74%7.998.216.1211.09472,0231,585.9
  Coeur dAlene Mines Corp.CDE5.070.1001.97%5.035.203.808.892,451,5151,391.4
  MAG Silver Corp.MAG.TO11.860.1301.10%11.9012.398.1015.59206,9471,025.6
  McEwen Mining Inc.MUX1.790.0905.03%1.781.891.622.521,828,464857.7
  Fortuna Silver Mines Inc.FVI.TO5.240.0701.34%5.205.344.227.78248,242849.2
  Dundee Precious Metals Inc.DPM.TO4.270.1102.58%4.264.472.564.47404,918782.1
  Silvercorp Metals Inc.SVM.TO3.010.1404.65%2.963.162.434.02386,195531.5
  Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.SBB.TO1.370.0201.46%1.381.411.111.90167,102400.5
  Endeavour Silver Corp.EDR.TO2.950.0903.05%2.963.052.274.40185,977397.6
  Gold Resource CorpGORO4.520.0200.44%4.504.573.617.33350,625346.8
  Alexco Resources Corp.AXR.TO1.650.0905.46%1.661.760.922.14170,945187.9
  Great Panther Silver LtdGPR.TO0.990.0606.06%0.981.070.701.68343,237177.6
  Bear Creek Mining Corp.BCM.V1.600.0805.00%1.611.680.892.6061,493173.2
  Chesapeake Gold Corp.CKG.V2.42-0.070-2.89%2.352.401.513.452,778104.8
  Excellon Resources Inc.EXN.TO0.950.0000.00%0.940.980.591.8040,10594.2
  Aurcana Corp.AUN.V0.530.09016.98%0.600.620.231.153,64472.1
  Mandalay Resources Corp.MND.TO0.11-0.002-2.22%0.110.110.050.26218,59149.7
  GoGold Resources Inc.GGD.TO0.26-0.010-3.85%0.250.270.190.5399,04542.9
  Golden Minerals CompanyAUMN0.31-0.010-3.23%0.300.330.190.47193,21638.0
  Silver Mines LimitedSVL.AX0.060.0023.39%0.060.060.020.07912,64837.0
  Minco Silver Corp.MSV.TO0.61-0.010-1.64%0.600.620.350.7912,46536.4
  Austral Gold LimitedAGD.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.060.1625,02935.4
  Golden Arrow Resources Corp.GRG.V0.320.0103.18%0.310.330.220.6458,65033.1
  Paramount Gold and Silver Corp.PZG0.96-0.039-4.06%0.920.980.811.6417,73132.2
  IMPACT Silver Corp.IPT.V0.330.0154.62%0.310.340.200.56118,07431.3
  Rockhaven Resources Ltd.RK.V0.160.02012.50%0.170.180.090.1948,00028.4
  Solitario Exploration & RoyaltyXPL0.280.0051.74%0.280.290.190.5334,76522.1
  Quaterra Resources Inc.QTA.V0.100.0000.00%0.090.100.050.1155,59419.4
  Southern Silver Exploration Corp.SSV.V0.190.0052.63%0.180.200.110.3044,00018.8
  Abcourt Mines Inc.ABI.V0.060.0000.00%0.060.070.040.08101,15018.1
  Platina Resources LimitedPGM.AX0.070.0045.88%0.070.070.050.1634,79118.0
  Salazar Resources LimitedSRL.V0.140.0000.00%0.140.140.100.1732,01717.1
  Oro Mining Ltd.OGR.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.100.10017.0
  Comstock Mining, Inc.LODE0.150.0085.09%0.150.160.120.40298,00014.9