Silver Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

May 19, 2019 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Pan American Silver Corp.PAAS.TO14.610.0600.41%14.4014.7014.4024.22415,9153,072.7
  Wheaton Precious MetalsWPM.TO26.800.2400.90%26.6527.0819.8733.85626,45912,049.1
  Fresnillo PlcFRES.L726.404.6000.63%719.20740.40712.601,364.501,072,9725,386.7
  Pretium Resources Inc.PVG7.880.1001.27%7.828.006.539.841,101,6761,993.4
  First Majestic Silver CorpFR.TO7.790.1101.41%7.687.926.1211.09471,0001,578.3
  Hochschild Mining PLCHOC.L167.400.6000.36%164.80170.40146.65225.50600,9661,467.8
  MAG Silver Corp.MAG.TO12.55-0.140-1.12%12.2112.538.1015.59164,5381,061.5
  Hecla Mining CompanyHL1.510.0100.66%1.491.541.494.056,833,362994.3
  China Silver Group Limited0815.HK0.61-0.020-3.28%0.580.600.581.701,920,000958.3
  Coeur dAlene Mines Corp.CDE3.080.0000.00%3.003.093.008.552,550,289849.8
  Dundee Precious Metals Inc.DPM.TO3.990.0200.50%3.894.032.564.89226,519717.1
  McEwen Mining Inc.MUX1.36-0.020-1.47%1.331.361.302.521,950,030649.0
  Fortuna Silver Mines Inc.FVI.TO3.500.0601.71%3.433.573.417.78453,609569.4
  Silvercorp Metals Inc.SVM.TO2.900.0100.35%2.862.952.434.02515,118493.8
  Endeavour Silver Corp.EDR.TO2.420.0200.83%2.362.462.274.40199,350320.8
  Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.SBB.TO1.090.0000.00%1.061.090.991.7826,354318.4
  Great Panther Silver LtdGPR.TO1.03-0.040-3.88%0.981.010.701.6569,465270.8
  Gold Resource CorpGORO3.15-0.180-5.71%2.963.172.967.33841,179249.4
  USA.TOUSA.TO2.41-0.060-2.49%2.312.381.664.7537,491165.1
  Alexco Resources Corp.AXR.TO1.380.0503.62%1.351.430.921.95132,890158.0
  Bear Creek Mining Corp.BCM.V1.37-0.080-5.84%1.271.400.892.069,950133.0
  Mandalay Resources Corp.MND.TO0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.050.2479,94091.0
  Silver Bear Resources PlcSBR.TO0.12-0.010-8.33%0.110.110.100.24149,50073.9
  GoGold Resources Inc.GGD.TO0.44-0.020-4.55%0.410.430.190.49340,35872.1
  Excellon Resources Inc.EXN.TO0.72-0.010-1.39%0.710.720.591.6215,70070.5
  Chesapeake Gold Corp.CKG.V1.54-0.020-1.30%1.521.541.512.656,31067.7
  Minco Silver Corp.MSV.TO0.55-0.010-1.82%0.540.560.350.736,00032.8
  Golden Arrow Resources Corp.GRG.V0.270.0103.77%0.270.280.220.5513,31532.4
  Golden Minerals CompanyAUMN0.240.0010.50%0.240.250.190.4271,05531.7
  Austral Gold LimitedAGD.AX0.07-0.007-10.00%0.060.060.060.131,59231.1
  Solitario Exploration & RoyaltyXPL0.370.0020.60%0.360.370.190.5410,45328.8
  Paramount Gold and Silver Corp.PZG0.750.0081.08%0.740.760.741.542,87927.0
  Silver Mines LimitedSVL.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.020.071,756,78224.5
  Nicola Mining Inc. NIM.V0.110.0000.00%0.100.110.080.17128,00024.2
  IMPACT Silver Corp.IPT.V0.27-0.005-1.89%0.270.270.200.4534,00023.9
  DEF.VDEF.V0.19-0.010-5.26%0.180.190.170.38150,42023.7
  Comstock Mining, Inc.LODE0.21-0.002-0.90%0.200.220.120.38892,03922.7
  Salazar Resources LimitedSRL.V0.170.0000.00%0.170.170.100.198,60021.5
  Rockhaven Resources Ltd.RK.V0.13-0.005-3.85%0.130.130.090.1939,50019.7
  Oro Mining Ltd.OGR.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.100.10017.0
  Abcourt Mines Inc.ABI.V0.050.00510.00%0.060.060.040.082,21816.5
  Southern Silver Exploration Corp.SSV.V0.170.0053.03%0.170.170.110.2718,50016.4
  Quaterra Resources Inc.QTA.V0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.050.137,00016.3
  Silver One Resources Inc.SVE.V0.16-0.010-6.45%0.150.170.130.2921,00015.6
  Levon Resources Ltd.LVN.TO0.120.0000.00%0.110.120.110.2510,65013.4
  Platina Resources LimitedPGM.AX0.06-0.003-5.46%0.050.050.050.13327,86812.7