Silver Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

December 11, 2018 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Pan American Silver Corp.PAAS.TO19.69-0.110-0.56%19.3719.7618.0027.99100,4762,999.2
  Fresnillo PlcFRES.L800.602.2000.28%795.40816.50737.601,461.001,011,7045,915.8
  Pretium Resources Inc.PVG11.380.0300.26%11.3611.557.7512.53811,3122,640.3
  Hochschild Mining PLCHOC.L264.70-0.700-0.26%261.20265.90200.38337.60718,7482,273.6
  Hecla Mining Co.HL4.03-0.060-1.49%3.944.033.436.782,658,9941,992.3
  Coeur dAlene Mines Corp.CDE7.55-0.050-0.66%7.417.636.7112.303,285,3511,751.1
  First Majestic Silver Corp.FR.TO8.61-0.130-1.51%8.328.657.5114.36666,6831,405.1
  MAG Silver Corp.MAG.TO15.450.0700.45%15.2615.6212.9421.99110,6081,254.0
  Fortuna Silver Mines Inc.FVI.TO6.560.0000.00%6.406.585.139.18211,6951,047.2
  McEwen Mining Inc.MUX1.82-0.030-1.65%1.781.821.682.55665,897808.8
  Klondex Mines Ltd.KDX.TO3.41-0.150-4.40%3.263.482.757.73439,308585.5
  Silvercorp Metals Inc.SVM.TO3.47-0.090-2.59%3.363.502.725.90177,977568.5
  Dundee Precious Metals Inc.DPM.TO3.01-0.010-0.33%2.923.002.133.7096,178535.4
  Endeavour Silver Corp.EDR.TO3.08-0.060-1.95%2.993.122.506.44167,624385.0
  Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.SBB.TO1.200.0000.00%1.201.231.112.62104,940315.3
  Gold Resource CorpGORO3.890.0020.04%3.843.973.617.33544,939300.9
  Great Panther Silver LtdGPR.TO1.68-0.050-2.98%1.621.671.392.95128,204274.4
  Bear Creek Mining Corp.BCM.V2.09-0.070-3.35%1.992.071.643.4090,550208.2
  Alexco Resources Corp.AXR.TO1.950.0402.05%1.942.001.412.6660,075201.4
  Excellon Resources Inc.EXN.TO1.85-0.010-0.54%1.811.861.222.30109,361155.8
  Chesapeake Gold Corp.CKG.V3.31-0.040-1.21%3.203.352.914.5730,815145.7
  Mandalay Resources Corp.MND.TO0.270.0051.89%0.260.270.260.99289,775121.8
  Silver Bear Resources IncSBR.TO0.20-0.020-10.00%0.180.220.120.49203,518120.2
  Maya Gold & Silver Inc.MYA.V0.390.0205.13%0.390.420.100.44573,85091.4
  Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd.ASM.V1.80-0.080-4.44%1.661.781.442.8022,61090.7
  GoGold Resources Inc.GGD.TO0.420.0358.43%0.420.450.370.99118,31677.1
  Austral Gold LimitedAGD.AX0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.140.201,85076.5
  Minco Silver Corp.MSV.TO0.790.0607.60%0.850.930.591.7432,08851.6
  Golden Minerals CompanyAUMN0.400.0297.06%0.400.440.370.85166,69150.0
  Paramount Gold and Silver Corp.PZG1.32-0.025-1.88%1.251.341.162.1049,90437.7
  Southern Silver Exploration Corp.SSV.V0.340.04513.43%0.340.380.220.60172,45036.6
  Silver Mines LimitedSVL.AX0.09-0.002-2.35%0.080.090.080.201,081,47335.9
  IMPACT Silver Corp.IPT.V0.36-0.010-2.82%0.350.370.260.88197,30029.5
  Golden Arrow Resources Corp.GRG.V0.260.0051.92%0.260.270.220.72304,58227.0
  Rockhaven Resources Ltd.RK.V0.140.01510.71%0.140.160.120.2238,53823.8
  Solitario Exploration & RoyaltyXPL0.30-0.005-1.70%0.290.300.280.71110,28922.6
  Comstock Mining, Inc.LODE0.390.0000.00%0.370.400.211.55472,20822.2
  Abcourt Mines Inc.ABI.V0.070.0057.69%0.070.070.060.1335,50020.2
  Oro Mining Ltd.OGR.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.100.10017.0
  Salazar Resources LimitedSRL.V0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.080.1832,31014.8
  Starcore International Mines LtdSAM.TO0.30-0.015-5.00%0.270.290.230.6525,00014.0
  Platina Resources LimitedPGM.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.050.1840,00013.7
  Quaterra Resources Inc.QTA.V0.070.0000.00%0.060.070.050.096,00013.1
  Indo Mines LimitedIDO.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.010.02325,00010.6