Diamonds Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

October 19, 2018 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Rio Tinto Ltd.RIO.AX78.79-1.210-1.54%77.1277.6368.3587.09517,057122,762.0
  Anglo American plcAAL.L1,676.80-37.800-2.25%1,632.801,676.801,322.501,948.003,686,13535,378.5
  Lucara DiamondCorp.LUCRF1.620.0201.24%1.621.661.512.339,250855.0
  Petra Diamonds Ltd.PDL.L37.780.0200.05%37.3038.3432.5673.451,599,566555.8
  Stornoway Diamond Corp.SWY.TO0.32-0.005-1.59%0.310.320.310.78151,521277.0
  Gem Diamonds LimitedGEMD.L112.501.0000.89%112.50116.5066.00125.0034,066267.7
  Tawana Resources NLTAW.AX0.250.0052.00%0.250.260.250.58243,828136.8
  Peregrine Diamonds Ltd.PGD.TO0.240.0000.00%0.240.240.120.245,000103.9
  Lonrho Mining LimitedLOM.AX0.230.0052.17%0.230.240.200.3442,051101.9
  Archon Minerals Ltd.ACS.V0.680.0000.00%0.680.680.621.311,70037.0
  Diamcor Mining Inc.DMI.V0.31-0.005-1.64%0.300.310.280.594,00019.2
  Venus Metals Corp. LimitedVMC.AX0.190.0105.26%0.200.210.090.23102,50016.2
  North Arrow Minerals Inc.NAR.V0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.140.283,00013.9
  Tsodilo Resources Ltd.TSD.V0.26-0.005-1.96%0.250.250.250.682,00011.3