Base Metals Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

February 16, 2019 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  BHP Billiton Ltd.BHP.AX36.67-0.200-0.55%36.3636.6328.1336.744,635,239249,076.0
  Rio Tinto Ltd.RIO.AX91.90-0.600-0.65%90.7591.7969.4193.031,347,896141,618.0
  Vale S.A.VALE12.140.1901.57%12.1612.3710.8916.1329,025,15284,950.1
  Anglo American plcAAL.L1,924.0027.2001.41%1,905.001,966.001,433.801,995.003,307,11542,319.9
  Southern Copper Corp.SCCO31.441.0603.37%32.1333.0929.0158.091,909,68633,261.6
  Fortescue Metals Group Ltd.FMG.AX6.32-0.050-0.79%6.256.323.526.3912,512,31118,254.0
  First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FM.TO13.930.0800.57%13.4314.079.4523.053,619,6749,657.8
  United States Steel Corp.X22.650.2701.19%22.7323.2517.0947.648,098,6185,379.0
  Kazakhmys PLCKAZ.L632.6022.6003.57%625.60661.60421.501,102.502,788,9695,261.2
  Lundin Mining Corp.LUN.TO6.070.4407.25%6.156.634.709.094,381,0364,783.4
  Cliffs Natural Resources Inc.CLF11.240.0500.45%11.1611.536.4013.1011,682,3174,373.6
  Independence Group NLIGO.AX4.740.0000.00%4.664.773.565.741,695,8032,647.5
  Ferrexpo PlcFXPO.L253.409.2003.63%250.90268.70138.00321.501,664,4582,628.8
  Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corp.LIF.TO31.76-0.040-0.13%31.5531.8320.4433.00325,4952,030.0
  Mount Gibson Iron Ltd.MGX.AX0.680.0000.00%0.680.690.360.74762,977725.8
  Western Areas NLWSA.AX2.420.0200.83%2.372.461.843.931,212,401631.2
  Mesabi TrustMSB28.380.7502.64%28.5529.2021.6032.68145,495506.0
  Altius Minerals Corp.ALS.TO11.97-0.200-1.67%11.7412.0510.0414.8032,562504.3
  Royal Nickel Corp.RNX.TO0.720.0202.78%0.720.750.071.181,013,018345.0
  Polymet Mining Corp.POM.TO0.950.0101.05%0.950.960.931.601,500307.8
  Base Resources LimitedBSE.AX0.270.0051.85%0.270.280.210.31949,249301.7
  Grange Resources LimitedGRR.AX0.260.0103.85%0.260.270.160.275,166,553295.6
  Griffin Mining Ltd.GFM.L101.50-1.500-1.48%100.00101.9583.50161.5042,299294.0
  Imperial Metals Corp.III.TO1.970.0201.02%1.902.110.932.50112,596240.3
  Metals X LimitedMLX.AX0.370.0000.00%0.360.370.340.981,238,130237.9
  Capstone Mining Corp.CS.TO0.540.0305.56%0.550.590.481.48960,614227.7
  Panoramic Resources Ltd.PAN.AX0.46-0.015-3.30%0.440.460.340.67162,969205.8
  Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.33-0.010-3.03%0.320.320.140.39189,500203.6
  Alphamin Resources Corp.AFM.V0.240.0000.00%0.240.260.220.33167,000188.7
  Sherritt International Corp.S.TO0.44-0.005-1.15%0.430.440.371.35635,490170.8
  Abitibi Royalties Inc.RZZ.V12.660.2401.90%12.6812.997.9812.994,931161.2
  Terramin Australia Ltd.TZN.AX0.080.0089.76%0.090.090.080.1614,570159.2
  Flinders Mines Limited.FMS.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.030.11153,259158.2
  Great Bear Resources Ltd.GBR.V3.94-0.130-3.30%3.603.980.424.08410,759138.4
  Eurasian Minerals Inc.EMX.V1.680.0100.60%1.671.691.011.8025,200136.3
  Australian Mines Ltd.AUZ.AX0.040.0024.88%0.040.040.030.155,952,623114.9
  Highlands Pacific LimitedHIG.AX0.110.0000.00%0.100.110.070.15414,630108.5
  Poseidon Nickel LimitedPOS.AX0.040.0012.56%0.040.040.040.062,786,561100.0
  Noront Resources Ltd.NOT.V0.260.0000.00%0.260.270.210.42147,81798.8
  Wallbridge Mining Co. Ltd.WM.TO0.250.0000.00%0.240.260.060.35968,87795.6
  Tinka Resources Ltd.TK.V0.34-0.005-1.47%0.340.350.290.6237,00088.6
  Peel Mining LimitedPEX.AX0.44-0.015-3.41%0.430.440.300.7699,65188.4
  Mincor Resources NLMCR.AX0.370.0000.00%0.370.370.320.48121,07677.1
  Red River Resources Ltd.RVR.AX0.160.0053.13%0.160.170.150.40731,55876.5
  Starfire Minerals Inc.SFR.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.060.118,00073.6
  Aquila Resources Inc.AQA.TO0.210.0000.00%0.210.210.130.3934,50571.0
  Prairie Downs Metals LimitedPDZ.AX0.340.0000.00%0.340.350.270.92305,70067.3
  INV Metals Inc.INV.TO0.690.0000.00%0.690.740.350.83299,72463.9
  Aspire Mining LimitedAKM.AX0.02-0.001-5.00%0.020.020.010.03184,93059.8
  Venturex Resources LimitedVXR.AX0.240.0000.00%0.240.240.150.26488,10458.6
  BC Iron LimitedBCI.AX0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.130.1777,62756.4
  Horizonte Minerals PlcHZM.L2.250.0000.00%2.202.271.744.98169,91455.6
  Karmin Exploration Inc.KAR.V0.710.0000.00%0.710.710.601.1050054.7
  Sama Resources Inc.SME.V0.28-0.015-5.36%0.270.280.220.4771,50050.7
  Golden Valley Mines Ltd.GZZ.V0.350.0257.25%0.360.370.220.3755,60049.5
  Jervois Mining Ltd.JRV.AX0.220.0156.98%0.220.230.160.62152,95848.6
  Hillgrove Resources Ltd.HGO.AX0.080.0011.21%0.080.080.070.10251,25045.9
  Obtala Resources LimitedOBT.L6.350.0000.00%6.006.154.8011.75186,30044.8
  Sumatra Copper & Gold plcSUM.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.01250,00044.1
  Iron Road LimitedIRD.AX0.060.0046.67%0.060.060.050.1845,11142.0
  Magnetic Resources NLMAU.AX0.230.0000.00%0.230.230.120.2328,02241.5
  St George Mining LimitedSGQ.AX0.150.0000.00%0.140.150.110.23476,97940.9
  General Moly, Inc.GMO0.23-0.008-3.32%0.220.240.160.46160,46440.7
  Axiom Mining LimitedAVQ.AX0.070.01624.24%0.070.080.050.24932,32238.4
  Nautilus Minerals Inc.NUS.TO0.050.00510.00%0.050.060.050.3987,46537.6
  Ventnor Resources LimitedVRX.AX0.100.0055.00%0.110.110.060.1991,65336.2
  Silver Bull Resources, Inc.SVBL0.120.0010.65%0.110.120.090.2099,33036.1
  Sirios Resources Inc.SOI.V0.240.0052.13%0.230.240.120.29121,50035.7
  Metals Exploration PlcMTL.L0.980.0252.56%0.971.040.304.024,781,18535.4
  Centrex Metals LimitedCXM.AX0.110.0054.55%0.120.120.100.1710,00034.3
  Genesis Minerals LimitedGMD.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.030.061,319,70134.0
  Musgrave Minerals LimitedMGV.AX0.090.0033.49%0.090.090.050.1278,21832.6
  Vector Resources LimitedVEC.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.010.038,238,81832.0
  Zenyatta Ventures LtdZEN.V0.460.0306.52%0.470.500.340.7328,70031.5
  Strategic Metals Ltd.SMD.V0.340.0051.47%0.340.360.310.4827,50030.9
  AusNiCo LimitedANW.AX0.020.0016.67%0.020.020.010.041,173,14330.1
  Kibaran Nickel LimitedKNL.AX0.13-0.010-8.00%0.120.120.090.2420,21830.0
  Oroco Resource Corp.OCO.V0.32-0.020-6.25%0.300.320.100.3995,00028.0
  Navarre Minerals LimitedNML.AX0.070.0079.59%0.080.090.050.112,999,26026.9
  First Point Minerals Corp.FPX.V0.18-0.010-5.56%0.160.170.080.1849,00024.8
  Cantex Mine Development Corp.CD.V0.800.0000.00%0.780.800.151.1014,74623.6
  Liontown Resources Ltd.LTR.AX0.020.0014.76%0.020.020.020.053,653,03823.6
  Red Metal Ltd.RDM.AX0.120.0000.00%0.120.120.090.165,00023.1
  Constantine Metal Resources Ltd.CEM.V0.50-0.020-4.04%0.480.520.390.8310,68021.5
  Tasman Resources Ltd.TAS.AX0.05-0.002-4.26%0.050.050.040.1162,52321.1
  Coziron Resources Ltd.CZR.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0388,76320.3
  Gindalbie Metals Ltd.GBG.AX0.02-0.001-6.67%0.010.010.010.033,199,39619.9
  Peak Resources LimitedPEK.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.05464,83519.7
  QMC Quantum Minerals CorpQMC.V0.260.03011.54%0.260.290.160.9338,31019.0
  Ironbark Zinc Ltd.IBG.AX0.03-0.001-3.45%0.030.030.020.06273,43418.8
  Landore Resources Ltd.LND.L1.030.0000.00%1.051.050.902.003,650,00018.3
  Melkior Resources Inc.MKR.V0.090.0055.56%0.090.100.040.1313,00018.0
  Globex Mining Enterprises Inc.GMX.TO0.330.0000.00%0.330.340.250.4977,60017.1
  Celeste Copper Corp.c.v0.310.0051.61%0.320.330.270.505,27015.9
  Alba Mineral Resources PLCALBA.L0.29-0.005-1.75%0.260.290.230.6612,199,03015.6
  Lara Exploration Ltd.LRA.V0.440.0153.45%0.440.450.410.7919,14015.5
  Cape Lambert Resources LimitedCFE.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.06270,00015.3
  Azure Minerals LimitedAZS.AX0.15-0.005-3.33%0.150.150.140.3824,20315.2
  Hannans Reward Ltd.HNR.AX0.01-0.001-11.11%0.010.010.010.02352,23215.0
  Buxton Resources Ltd.BUX.AX0.120.0000.00%0.120.120.100.2260,00014.8
  Alexander Nubia International Inc.AAN.V0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.020.1168,00014.4
  Admiralty Resources NLADY.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.022,00014.2
  Zenith Minerals LimitedZNC.AX0.070.0034.48%0.070.070.060.26135,27614.1
  Aldridge Minerals Inc.AGM.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.050.1689,00013.3
  Archer Exploration LimitedAXE.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.060.1643,98113.2
  Red Hill Iron LtdRHI.AX0.250.0000.00%0.250.250.250.603,00012.9
  Black Iron, Inc.BKI.TO0.09-0.005-5.88%0.080.090.050.12852,08812.8
  GobiMin Inc.GMN.V0.250.0000.00%0.250.250.200.403,00012.5
  Sipa Resources Ltd.SRI.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.013,601,21812.0
  Eloro Resources Ltd.ELO.V0.320.0000.00%0.320.360.320.965,50011.5
  Rubicon Resources Ltd.RBR.AX0.020.0016.25%0.020.020.010.021,623,28211.4
  Minotaur Exploration Ltd.MEP.AX0.04-0.005-11.36%0.040.040.040.08776,25811.2
  Copper Strike Ltd.CSE.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.120.090.2884,18011.1
  Carpentaria Exploration LtdCAP.AX0.050.0011.92%0.050.050.050.1120,00010.7
  Royalco Resources LimitedRCO.AX0.210.0000.00%0.210.210.190.2110,00010.5
  Impact Minerals LimitedIPT.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.02186,16110.0