Base Metals Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

May 23, 2019 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  BHP Billiton Ltd.BHP.AX38.07-0.585-1.54%37.3737.7130.3140.131,208,363267,837.0
  Rio Tinto Ltd.RIO.AX101.70-0.660-0.65%100.43101.3469.41102.83177,01288,384.2
  Vale S.A.VALE11.710.0400.34%11.7212.1310.8916.1317,722,03883,426.5
  Anglo American plcAAL.L1,942.60-27.400-1.41%1,915.001,957.401,433.802,229.503,101,63941,248.6
  Southern Copper Corp.SCCO34.56-1.080-3.13%33.4434.3929.0152.63929,83734,797.7
  Fortescue Metals Group Ltd.FMG.AX8.270.1051.27%8.338.473.529.343,028,14123,816.6
  First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FM.TO11.00-1.170-10.64%9.7610.839.4523.058,865,4526,776.4
  Lundin Mining Corp.LUN.TO6.41-0.210-3.28%6.156.344.708.961,697,2214,566.1
  Kazakhmys PLCKAZ.L549.40-12.800-2.33%534.60549.38421.501,102.501,065,4584,301.9
  Cliffs Natural Resources Inc.CLF9.71-0.240-2.47%9.319.777.4013.106,129,0933,600.2
  United States Steel Corp.X14.90-0.650-4.36%13.9214.8513.9239.2316,153,4043,302.1
  Independence Group NLIGO.AX4.84-0.035-0.72%4.794.843.565.3682,6922,621.4
  Ferrexpo PlcFXPO.L220.70-3.800-1.72%215.40221.70138.00305.601,427,1142,163.4
  Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corp.LIF.TO32.44-1.200-3.70%30.9832.4021.1333.81259,3781,999.4
  HudBay Minerals, Inc.HBM.TO6.56-0.290-4.42%6.256.464.5110.421,524,1421,638.1
  Mount Gibson Iron Ltd.MGX.AX1.260.0050.40%1.271.290.411.31437,3781,319.0
  Western Areas NLWSA.AX2.27-0.015-0.66%2.232.261.843.74140,106569.9
  Altius Minerals Corp.ALS.TO12.50-0.020-0.16%12.4412.6010.0414.2140,881534.9
  Mesabi TrustMSB30.49-0.550-1.80%29.9030.4722.8832.6834,941528.0
  Imperial Metals Corp.III.TO2.64-0.100-3.79%2.542.630.933.502,300322.8
  Grange Resources LimitedGRR.AX0.280.0000.00%0.280.280.160.351,068,167294.1
  Base Resources LimitedBSE.AX0.240.0031.24%0.250.250.210.3334,327264.0
  Griffin Mining Ltd.GFM.L86.50-0.500-0.58%85.1087.9282.50159.00452,767251.9
  Capstone Mining Corp.CS.TO0.59-0.030-5.09%0.560.580.481.2898,675223.8
  Aussie Q Resources LimitedAQR.AX3.000.0100.33%3.003.012.953.1024,035219.5
  Polymet Mining Corp.POM.TO0.67-0.010-1.49%0.650.680.631.6046,500212.7
  Alphamin Resources Corp.AFM.V0.240.0000.00%0.240.240.200.312,000203.5
  Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.31-0.005-1.64%0.300.310.140.40188,500192.0
  Royal Nickel Corp.RNX.TO0.370.0000.00%0.370.390.071.18580,007185.3
  Panoramic Resources Ltd.PAN.AX0.34-0.005-1.47%0.340.340.320.6768,579169.2
  Terramin Australia Ltd.TZN.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.070.1420,000158.9
  Metals X LimitedMLX.AX0.240.0000.00%0.230.240.210.98112,302149.6
  Cantex Mine Development Corp.CD.V3.50-0.220-6.29%3.253.590.154.1722,080149.6
  Abitibi Royalties Inc.RZZ.V12.72-1.220-9.59%11.5012.317.9813.507,150143.4
  Eurasian Minerals Inc.EMX.V1.640.0000.00%1.621.641.251.8050134.3
  Flinders Mines Limited.FMS.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.030.101,118125.6
  Wallbridge Mining Co. Ltd.WM.TO0.35-0.060-17.39%0.270.350.060.477,860,351125.0
  Liontown Resources Ltd.LTR.AX0.090.0011.15%0.090.090.020.112,272,216124.3
  Great Bear Resources Ltd.GBR.V2.95-0.050-1.70%2.863.010.464.0842,304110.7
  Highlands Pacific LimitedHIG.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.070.1516,781,201105.9
  Noront Resources Ltd.NOT.V0.240.0000.00%0.240.250.210.3958,80094.4
  Mincor Resources NLMCR.AX0.450.0000.00%0.430.450.320.52251,35791.6
  Red River Resources Ltd.RVR.AX0.20-0.005-2.56%0.190.190.150.33302,09686.0
  Poseidon Nickel LimitedPOS.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.061,291,73785.5
  Tinka Resources Ltd.TK.V0.31-0.010-3.23%0.300.310.290.5843,77179.4
  Sherritt International Corp.S.TO0.200.0000.00%0.190.200.191.32880,19377.5
  BC Iron LimitedBCI.AX0.210.0052.44%0.210.210.130.21155,60577.2
  Peel Mining LimitedPEX.AX0.370.0000.00%0.370.370.300.6718,75074.2
  Starfire Minerals Inc.SFR.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.100.060.1144573.6
  Aquila Resources Inc.AQA.TO0.22-0.005-2.33%0.210.220.130.3969,65371.0
  Prairie Downs Metals LimitedPDZ.AX0.360.0000.00%0.360.370.270.6117,60270.6
  Australian Mines Ltd.AUZ.AX0.020.0014.35%0.020.030.020.1113,271,73866.4
  Magnetic Resources NLMAU.AX0.370.0000.00%0.370.380.120.3832,66765.3
  Karmin Exploration Inc.KAR.V0.790.0000.00%0.710.790.600.977,00061.1
  Sama Resources Inc.SME.V0.33-0.015-4.55%0.320.320.220.4452,00060.3
  General Moly, Inc.GMO0.35-0.028-7.94%0.320.380.160.46508,29359.6
  Aspire Mining LimitedAKM.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.032,826,14758.4
  Oroco Resource Corp.OCO.V0.58-0.020-3.45%0.530.590.170.74191,88054.2
  Jervois Mining Ltd.JRV.AX0.250.0000.00%0.240.250.160.43122,63150.5
  Venturex Resources LimitedVXR.AX0.190.0000.00%0.190.200.150.2766,32749.1
  Hillgrove Resources Ltd.HGO.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.070.1029,38544.8
  Horizonte Minerals PlcHZM.L1.86-0.060-3.23%1.731.851.734.787,814,21444.3
  Golden Valley Mines Ltd.GZZ.V0.320.0051.59%0.310.320.220.39162,50042.9
  Kibaran Nickel LimitedKNL.AX0.130.0107.69%0.140.140.090.24833,56037.9
  Iron Road LimitedIRD.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.050.12112,33336.5
  Gindalbie Metals Ltd.GBG.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.010.0310,00036.0
  St George Mining LimitedSGQ.AX0.130.0000.00%0.120.130.110.211,368,68034.4
  INV Metals Inc.INV.TO0.350.0000.00%0.350.350.320.835,40034.1
  Centrex Metals LimitedCXM.AX0.110.0054.55%0.120.120.100.144,35633.5
  Peak Resources LimitedPEK.AX0.040.0012.70%0.040.040.020.04619,24128.1
  Zenyatta Ventures LtdZEN.V0.370.0051.37%0.360.370.340.64126,00027.5
  Metals Exploration PlcMTL.L0.780.0000.00%0.720.810.303.50587,56527.3
  Navarre Minerals LimitedNML.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.050.1118,00026.9
  Strategic Metals Ltd.SMD.V0.29-0.005-1.72%0.290.290.290.4848,60025.5
  AusNiCo LimitedANW.AX0.010.0018.33%0.010.010.010.03467,07924.5
  Sirios Resources Inc.SOI.V0.160.0000.00%0.160.160.120.2822,00024.4
  Genesis Minerals LimitedGMD.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.0668,39124.1
  Constantine Metal Resources Ltd.CEM.V0.54-0.010-1.85%0.530.550.390.8345,00024.0
  Silver Bull Resources, Inc.SVBL0.070.0011.70%0.070.080.070.1634,71223.7
  Vector Resources LimitedVEC.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0316,931,49123.7
  Ventnor Resources LimitedVRX.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.060.19286,77822.5
  Hannans Reward Ltd.HNR.AX0.01-0.001-7.69%0.010.010.010.02429,24922.0
  Musgrave Minerals LimitedMGV.AX0.060.0011.70%0.060.060.050.12195,34721.4
  Tasman Resources Ltd.TAS.AX0.04-0.002-5.00%0.040.040.030.11398,14518.5
  Red Metal Ltd.RDM.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.100.090.16484,43018.2
  Northern Shield Resources Inc.NRN.V0.080.0056.25%0.080.090.020.10534,70018.1
  Globex Mining Enterprises Inc.GMX.TO0.39-0.040-10.26%0.350.390.250.4662,40017.9
  First Point Minerals Corp.FPX.V0.110.0109.09%0.120.120.080.1810,00017.5
  Lara Exploration Ltd.LRA.V0.45-0.005-1.11%0.450.450.450.519,30017.2
  Coziron Resources Ltd.CZR.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.02500,00016.5
  Fancamp Exploration Ltd.FNC.V0.100.0055.00%0.100.110.040.11576,60016.2
  Ironbark Zinc Ltd.IBG.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.0653,00015.1
  Cradle Resources LimitedCXX.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.070.12100,67314.5
  Carpentaria Exploration LtdCAP.AX0.06-0.001-1.72%0.060.060.050.11535,16814.5
  QMC Quantum Minerals CorpQMC.V0.22-0.010-4.55%0.210.220.160.6137,10014.2
  Alba Mineral Resources PLCALBA.L0.260.0000.00%0.240.260.210.6610,159,41714.2
  Black Iron, Inc.BKI.TO0.08-0.005-6.25%0.080.080.050.12587,51814.0
  Archer Exploration LimitedAXE.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.060.14120,00013.8
  Landore Resources Ltd.LND.L0.780.0000.00%0.750.750.701.69778,03013.8
  Buxton Resources Ltd.BUX.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.100.228,32513.2
  Admiralty Resources NLADY.AX0.01-0.001-7.69%0.010.010.010.02209,21412.9
  Celeste Copper Corp.c.v0.190.02513.51%0.200.210.180.5053,50012.7
  Axiom Mining LimitedAVQ.AX0.020.00312.50%0.030.030.030.24970,93912.5
  GobiMin Inc.GMN.V0.45-0.200-44.44%0.250.360.200.4524,50012.5
  Zenith Minerals LimitedZNC.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.050.20150,00012.4
  Minotaur Exploration Ltd.MEP.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.07163,46612.0
  AsiaBaseMetals Inc.ABZ.V0.280.0207.14%0.300.300.120.4015,50012.0
  Meteoric Resources NLMEI.AX0.020.0016.25%0.020.020.010.043,620,00011.6
  Rox Resources Ltd.RXL.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.01909,79311.6
  Venture Minerals Ltd.VMS.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.04346,55211.5
  Rubicon Resources Ltd.RBR.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.010.031,133,68711.3
  Royalco Resources LimitedRCO.AX0.230.0000.00%0.230.230.190.238,06011.2
  Sipa Resources Ltd.SRI.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.014,211,83311.0
  Azure Minerals LimitedAZS.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.090.284,00010.8
  Cape Lambert Resources LimitedCFE.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.02896,89110.3
  Coppermoly LimitedCOY.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0110,18110.2
  Red Hill Iron LtdRHI.AX0.200.0000.00%0.200.200.200.508,14210.1