Base Metals Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

October 16, 2018 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  BHP Billiton Ltd.BHP.AX33.340.5051.52%33.7034.1326.3635.682,661,761167,036.0
  Rio Tinto Ltd.RIO.AX77.501.1101.43%77.8278.8068.3587.09478,442124,448.0
  Vale S.A.VALE9.970.1401.40%9.8610.187.0011.7217,791,10970,952.8
  Southern Copper Corp.SCCO41.760.3800.91%41.8442.5839.1858.09916,92742,287.0
  Anglo American plcAAL.L1,684.0016.8001.00%1,665.401,709.401,322.501,948.003,262,07537,017.8
  Fortescue Metals Group Ltd.FMG.AX4.65-0.075-1.61%4.564.644.527.2713,114,71113,763.3
  First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FM.TO14.52-0.460-3.17%14.0114.8313.6323.052,080,4629,692.5
  United States Steel Corp.X28.630.3801.31%28.7830.2118.5541.8314,414,5536,507.5
  Lundin Mining Corp.LUN.TO6.05-0.090-1.49%5.956.105.8610.221,628,1404,371.6
  Vedanta Resources plcVED.L832.607.2000.87%824.60838.00624.60981.80149,4544,058.9
  Kazakhmys PLCKAZ.L497.107.5001.51%493.60509.80421.501,102.501,393,6743,872.2
  Cliffs Natural Resources Inc.CLF6.380.2303.61%6.446.665.5612.379,059,8942,491.0
  Independence Group NLIGO.AX4.270.0751.76%4.284.393.945.74256,4762,378.5
  Ferrexpo PlcFXPO.L251.70-13.170-5.23%237.52250.20122.97326.601,054,5452,365.0
  HudBay Minerals, Inc.HBM.TO6.100.1502.46%6.096.305.4412.651,135,6991,632.9
  Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corp.LIF.TO21.080.7403.51%21.1121.9315.1028.55105,8661,396.5
  Western Areas NLWSA.AX2.47-0.010-0.41%2.452.522.283.93370,720623.7
  Altius Minerals Corp.ALS.TO12.670.7005.53%12.7713.5011.5015.5886,130574.9
  Mount Gibson Iron Ltd.MGX.AX0.40-0.005-1.25%0.400.410.280.58244,846417.7
  Atlas Iron LimitedAGO.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.020.05177,044401.4
  Polymet Mining Corp.POM.TO1.22-0.030-2.46%1.191.210.721.66300381.6
  Mesabi TrustMSB21.900.2701.22%21.7322.2510.1524.8010,819371.8
  Flinders Mines Limited.FMS.AX0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.020.11530,414331.0
  Royal Nickel Corp.RNX.TO0.790.0506.33%0.760.850.071.188,977,535317.4
  Griffin Mining Ltd.GFM.L102.50-4.000-3.90%97.00102.9067.11161.5070,892290.7
  Sherritt International Corp.S.TO0.730.0000.00%0.730.760.731.87437,812290.0
  Metals X LimitedMLX.AX0.46-0.013-2.83%0.450.460.451.231,442,590285.5
  Capstone Mining Corp.CS.TO0.650.0101.54%0.650.680.641.62769,000263.6
  Base Resources LimitedBSE.AX0.24-0.003-1.25%0.240.240.230.33413,381255.0
  Grange Resources LimitedGRR.AX0.200.0105.00%0.200.220.110.273,516,738234.5
  Panoramic Resources Ltd.PAN.AX0.510.0000.00%0.510.510.320.6712,049233.8
  Alphamin Resources Corp.AFM.V0.260.0000.00%0.260.260.220.4473,344204.4
  Terramin Australia Ltd.TZN.AX0.120.0000.00%0.110.120.090.1734,870199.3
  Imperial Metals Corp.III.TO1.65-0.020-1.21%1.631.690.933.7636,618196.9
  Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.290.0103.51%0.280.300.140.35849,355186.7
  Eurasian Minerals Inc.EMX.V1.620.0000.00%1.601.700.851.8056,800130.3
  Poseidon Nickel LimitedPOS.AX0.050.0024.08%0.050.050.030.061,819,495124.9
  Abitibi Royalties Inc.RZZ.V9.730.1101.13%9.749.857.4110.457,226123.3
  Iron Road LimitedIRD.AX0.190.000-2.70%0.180.190.110.325,114118.2
  Great Bear Resources Ltd.GBR.V2.670.54020.23%2.653.240.263.24498,981113.3
  Highlands Pacific LimitedHIG.AX0.12-0.005-4.35%0.110.120.060.1532,014111.4
  Prairie Downs Metals LimitedPDZ.AX0.500.0153.00%0.520.520.360.9231,500101.3
  Australian Mines Ltd.AUZ.AX0.04-0.002-4.88%0.040.040.030.163,300,07698.2
  Noront Resources Ltd.NOT.V0.30-0.010-3.33%0.290.300.270.4558,15097.5
  Horizonte Minerals PlcHZM.L3.710.1704.58%3.723.903.305.201,939,56195.3
  Wallbridge Mining Co. Ltd.WM.TO0.27-0.005-1.85%0.260.270.060.351,252,51294.1
  Tinka Resources Ltd.TK.V0.34-0.010-2.94%0.330.340.330.8790,05486.7
  Red River Resources Ltd.RVR.AX0.190.0000.00%0.190.200.180.4135,64286.3
  Mincor Resources NLMCR.AX0.370.0000.00%0.370.370.280.4825,20074.5
  Aquila Resources Inc.AQA.TO0.22-0.005-2.33%0.200.230.200.39127,56670.9
  Peel Mining LimitedPEX.AX0.36-0.015-4.23%0.340.350.220.85184,04268.9
  Nautilus Minerals Inc.NUS.TO0.090.0055.88%0.090.090.080.39102,50061.5
  BC Iron LimitedBCI.AX0.150.0106.90%0.150.160.110.32580,78959.1
  Karmin Exploration Inc.KAR.V0.750.0000.00%0.690.750.621.5012,00057.8
  Sama Resources Inc.SME.V0.32-0.015-4.76%0.300.320.210.5098,00056.5
  Monarques Resources Inc.MQR.V0.200.04523.08%0.220.260.150.42289,71656.0
  General Moly, Inc.GMO0.34-0.002-0.63%0.330.350.280.4675,38855.3
  Jervois Mining Ltd.JRV.AX0.260.0000.00%0.240.260.240.7344,91552.8
  Ventnor Resources LimitedVRX.AX0.150.0053.33%0.150.160.010.18165,17452.4
  Spitfire Resources LimitedSPI.AX0.06-0.001-1.64%0.060.060.060.15772,93050.9
  Aspire Mining LimitedAKM.AX0.02-0.001-4.55%0.020.020.010.03400,88450.8
  Starfire Minerals Inc.SFR.V0.090.01011.11%0.090.100.060.1171,00050.3
  NSL Consolidated LimitedNSL.AX0.020.000-4.76%0.020.020.020.05712,33950.3
  Kibaran Nickel LimitedKNL.AX0.200.0000.00%0.200.200.110.2420,00049.8
  Hillgrove Resources Ltd.HGO.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.080.11145,48247.1
  Metals Exploration PlcMTL.L1.250.0000.00%1.401.501.254.03169,50044.4
  Tasman Resources Ltd.TAS.AX0.10-0.004-4.04%0.090.100.040.131,712,03843.5
  INV Metals Inc.INV.TO0.460.0000.00%0.460.460.350.9050042.6
  Axiom Mining LimitedAVQ.AX0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.090.24883,29642.5
  AusNiCo LimitedANW.AX0.020.0014.55%0.020.020.010.04424,22142.2
  Canadian Zinc Corp.CZN.TO0.110.0054.55%0.110.120.110.19122,37042.1
  Venturex Resources LimitedVXR.AX0.180.0052.78%0.180.190.150.3924,29141.1
  Cape Lambert Resources LimitedCFE.AX0.04-0.001-2.27%0.040.040.010.065,388,67736.8
  Golden Valley Mines Ltd.GZZ.V0.280.0000.00%0.270.280.220.3065,00036.8
  Wolf Minerals LtdWLF.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.030.0915,00035.4
  Gindalbie Metals Ltd.GBG.AX0.020.00314.29%0.020.030.010.041,916,34134.8
  Genesis Minerals LimitedGMD.AX0.040.0012.50%0.040.040.020.06244,74634.6
  St George Mining LimitedSGQ.AX0.13-0.005-3.85%0.130.130.110.4891,46334.6
  Red Hill Iron LtdRHI.AX0.68-0.030-4.41%0.650.680.400.704,98334.5
  Sundance Resources Ltd.SDL.AX0.000.00112.50%0.000.010.000.011,977,96833.8
  Obtala Resources LimitedOBT.L6.050.0000.00%5.906.045.8118.5097,05633.5
  Strategic Metals Ltd.SMD.V0.360.0102.78%0.360.390.350.52307,10033.1
  Silver Bull Resources, Inc.SVBL0.100.0000.10%0.100.100.080.23117,70029.9
  Coziron Resources Ltd.CZR.AX0.02-0.004-19.05%0.020.020.010.04894,32829.3
  Vector Resources LimitedVEC.AX0.020.0029.09%0.020.040.010.0475,927,16228.0
  Zenyatta Ventures LtdZEN.V0.420.0051.21%0.400.420.400.9670,78427.3
  Liontown Resources Ltd.LTR.AX0.030.0014.00%0.030.030.010.06289,38226.8
  Beaufield Resources Inc.BFD.V0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.060.1840,00026.7
  Peak Resources LimitedPEK.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.030.07157,30025.8
  Magnetic Resources NLMAU.AX0.150.0000.00%0.140.150.120.34122,27625.7
  Constantine Metal Resources Ltd.CEM.V0.580.0000.00%0.550.580.501.0813,00025.5
  Centrex Metals LimitedCXM.AX0.080.000-1.23%0.080.080.050.12624,90024.6
  Ironbark Zinc Ltd.IBG.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.09390,42024.3
  Landore Resources Ltd.LND.L1.330.0000.00%1.301.301.302.2976,44823.8
  Alba Mineral Resources PLCALBA.L0.440.0204.60%0.440.470.240.6619,402,97323.7
  Sirios Resources Inc.SOI.V0.170.0000.00%0.170.170.150.396,00023.2
  Hannans Reward Ltd.HNR.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0411822.0
  Red Metal Ltd.RDM.AX0.110.0054.76%0.110.110.100.199,00021.3
  Celeste Copper Corp.c.v0.43-0.010-2.35%0.420.470.270.7369,02521.0
  QMC Quantum Minerals CorpQMC.V0.34-0.005-1.47%0.330.340.231.8559,63420.7
  Lara Exploration Ltd.LRA.V0.570.0203.51%0.570.590.500.995,37820.3
  Alexander Nubia International Inc.AAN.V0.070.0057.14%0.070.080.020.11163,50020.1
  Azure Minerals LimitedAZS.AX0.190.0000.00%0.190.210.190.7565,66519.6
  Oroco Resource Corp.OCO.V0.24-0.030-12.50%0.210.220.020.3144,52018.8
  Black Iron, Inc.BKI.TO0.120.0000.00%0.110.120.030.17205,35518.4
  Zenith Minerals LimitedZNC.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.090.2640,40317.8
  Carpentaria Exploration LtdCAP.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.060.1387,63417.4
  Musgrave Minerals LimitedMGV.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.050.0950,00017.0
  GobiMin Inc.GMN.V0.330.0000.00%0.330.340.300.466,00016.5
  Navarre Minerals LimitedNML.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.040.15920,39916.5
  Lodestar Minerals LimitedLSR.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.010.04982,21815.3
  Globex Mining Enterprises Inc.GMX.TO0.29-0.005-1.72%0.280.310.280.5145,50015.0
  Admiralty Resources NLADY.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.026,25014.9
  Impact Minerals LimitedIPT.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0392,58214.7
  Cradle Resources LimitedCXX.AX0.08-0.004-4.76%0.080.080.080.18100,00014.1
  Buxton Resources Ltd.BUX.AX0.130.0000.00%0.130.150.100.22276,48313.8
  AsiaBaseMetals Inc.ABZ.V0.360.0000.00%0.360.360.140.409013.4
  First Point Minerals Corp.FPX.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.070.184,00013.1
  Archer Exploration LimitedAXE.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.060.1931,91813.1
  Eloro Resources Ltd.ELO.V0.370.0000.00%0.360.380.351.2730,00012.9
  AusQuest Ltd.AQD.AX0.030.0014.00%0.030.030.020.0447,45612.7
  Candente Copper Corp.DNT.TO0.070.0057.69%0.070.080.060.2173,00012.6
  Rox Resources Ltd.RXL.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.021,021,62811.7
  Aldridge Minerals Inc.AGM.V0.080.0000.00%0.080.090.050.20226,00011.2
  Venture Minerals Ltd.VMS.AX0.020.0014.55%0.020.020.020.08100,00011.1
  Callinex Mines Inc.CNX.V0.14-0.005-3.70%0.130.130.120.4512,60011.0
  Minotaur Exploration Ltd.MEP.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.040.12150,00010.7
  Melkior Resources Inc.MKR.V0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.040.11303,00010.5
  Royalco Resources LimitedRCO.AX0.210.0000.00%0.210.210.210.2117,91810.3
  Metallica Minerals Ltd.MLM.AX0.04-0.001-2.86%0.030.030.030.07483,53310.2