Base Metals Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

December 13, 2018 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  BHP Billiton Ltd.BHP.AX32.190.3351.04%32.2732.5427.6535.683,810,997166,942.0
  Rio Tinto Ltd.RIO.AX74.100.6900.93%74.3575.0069.4187.09377,719119,172.0
  Vale S.A.VALE9.970.1401.40%9.8610.187.0011.7217,791,10970,952.8
  Anglo American plcAAL.L1,661.6017.8001.07%1,640.401,688.201,373.001,948.005,413,95435,960.1
  Southern Copper Corp.SCCO32.15-0.160-0.50%31.9432.8131.1758.09885,78833,024.0
  Fortescue Metals Group Ltd.FMG.AX4.65-0.075-1.61%4.564.644.527.2713,114,71113,763.3
  First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FM.TO12.470.0000.00%12.4413.2410.5523.054,079,2638,597.0
  United States Steel Corp.X28.630.3801.31%28.7830.2118.5541.8314,414,5536,507.5
  Kazakhmys PLCKAZ.L549.4012.8002.33%528.60565.80421.501,102.501,375,4274,244.7
  Lundin Mining Corp.LUN.TO5.73-0.020-0.35%5.685.884.709.213,778,0554,188.3
  Cliffs Natural Resources Inc.CLF6.380.2303.61%6.446.665.5612.379,059,8942,491.0
  Ferrexpo PlcFXPO.L251.70-13.170-5.23%237.52250.20122.97326.601,054,5452,365.0
  Independence Group NLIGO.AX3.870.0701.81%3.793.943.565.741,212,7822,242.8
  HudBay Minerals, Inc.HBM.TO6.450.0600.93%6.446.724.5112.651,254,3431,700.8
  Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corp.LIF.TO21.080.7403.51%21.1121.9315.1028.55105,8661,396.5
  Altius Minerals Corp.ALS.TO12.760.0100.08%12.6612.9011.8215.5855,833548.6
  Western Areas NLWSA.AX1.950.0472.42%1.952.001.923.93942,494525.3
  Mount Gibson Iron Ltd.MGX.AX0.40-0.005-1.25%0.400.410.280.58244,846417.7
  Atlas Iron LimitedAGO.AX0.000.0000.00%0.050.050.020.05244,949417.3
  Maximus Resources LimitedMXR.AX0.000.11411.00%0.000.120.000.12650,000386.0
  Mesabi TrustMSB21.900.2701.22%21.7322.2510.1524.8010,819371.8
  Polymet Mining Corp.POM.TO1.090.0201.84%1.111.120.861.662,500356.0
  Flinders Mines Limited.FMS.AX0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.020.11530,414331.0
  Griffin Mining Ltd.GFM.L93.00-0.500-0.54%91.0093.7085.00161.5087,975268.4
  Metals X LimitedMLX.AX0.400.0000.00%0.390.400.371.2357,835262.4
  Base Resources LimitedBSE.AX0.230.0000.00%0.230.240.220.33111,717257.2
  Royal Nickel Corp.RNX.TO0.55-0.020-3.64%0.520.560.071.182,135,233236.4
  Grange Resources LimitedGRR.AX0.200.0105.00%0.200.220.110.273,516,738234.5
  Terramin Australia Ltd.TZN.AX0.120.0000.00%0.120.120.090.1719,791216.3
  Capstone Mining Corp.CS.TO0.55-0.020-3.64%0.530.560.481.62272,980211.8
  Alphamin Resources Corp.AFM.V0.250.0000.00%0.250.250.220.448,000196.6
  Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.31-0.005-1.61%0.310.310.140.39142,100193.4
  Panoramic Resources Ltd.PAN.AX0.360.0257.04%0.380.380.330.6710,000181.2
  Sherritt International Corp.S.TO0.44-0.005-1.14%0.430.460.421.871,376,059172.8
  Imperial Metals Corp.III.TO1.12-0.020-1.79%1.081.120.933.4710,650132.9
  Eurasian Minerals Inc.EMX.V1.450.0201.38%1.461.470.921.802,200118.3
  Iron Road LimitedIRD.AX0.190.000-2.70%0.180.190.110.325,114118.2
  Abitibi Royalties Inc.RZZ.V9.100.1001.10%9.209.457.9810.45400115.2
  Australian Mines Ltd.AUZ.AX0.040.0012.50%0.040.040.030.15705,865111.2
  Poseidon Nickel LimitedPOS.AX0.040.0012.38%0.040.040.040.06660,000109.6
  Peel Mining LimitedPEX.AX0.470.0000.00%0.470.470.300.8525,00098.6
  Noront Resources Ltd.NOT.V0.240.0052.13%0.240.260.210.45116,50090.8
  Great Bear Resources Ltd.GBR.V2.80-0.350-12.50%2.342.690.313.50456,73088.5
  Tinka Resources Ltd.TK.V0.330.0000.00%0.320.330.310.8794,02587.3
  Prairie Downs Metals LimitedPDZ.AX0.400.0000.00%0.400.400.360.928,00080.8
  Red River Resources Ltd.RVR.AX0.18-0.005-2.86%0.170.170.160.4120,00180.3
  Highlands Pacific LimitedHIG.AX0.070.0011.39%0.070.070.070.1524,09476.9
  Mincor Resources NLMCR.AX0.33-0.005-1.52%0.330.330.320.4818,76969.0
  Wallbridge Mining Co. Ltd.WM.TO0.160.0106.45%0.160.170.060.35615,25061.8
  Starfire Minerals Inc.SFR.V0.08-0.005-6.25%0.080.080.060.1121,00061.3
  Aspire Mining LimitedAKM.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.010.031,423,59060.9
  BC Iron LimitedBCI.AX0.150.0106.90%0.150.160.110.32580,78959.1
  Spitfire Resources LimitedSPI.AX0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.060.1580,71857.4
  INV Metals Inc.INV.TO0.61-0.030-4.92%0.580.610.350.9063,50053.7
  Monarques Resources Inc.MQR.V0.200.03517.95%0.200.230.150.4284,39153.6
  Karmin Exploration Inc.KAR.V0.660.0000.00%0.660.700.621.1010,60050.8
  Aquila Resources Inc.AQA.TO0.16-0.005-3.23%0.150.160.130.39412,50050.7
  NSL Consolidated LimitedNSL.AX0.020.000-4.76%0.020.020.020.05712,33950.3
  Horizonte Minerals PlcHZM.L2.13-0.080-3.76%2.002.301.785.204,763,18949.5
  Sama Resources Inc.SME.V0.230.03515.56%0.240.260.220.50137,50049.2
  Jervois Mining Ltd.JRV.AX0.210.0104.76%0.220.220.160.73326,05247.4
  Hillgrove Resources Ltd.HGO.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.080.115,61844.5
  Ventnor Resources LimitedVRX.AX0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.050.19242,35243.9
  Axiom Mining LimitedAVQ.AX0.090.0011.11%0.090.090.090.24278,63940.9
  Venturex Resources LimitedVXR.AX0.180.0000.00%0.180.180.150.3321,00040.5
  St George Mining LimitedSGQ.AX0.140.0000.00%0.140.140.110.3366,20238.8
  Nautilus Minerals Inc.NUS.TO0.07-0.010-15.39%0.060.070.050.39183,00037.6
  Cape Lambert Resources LimitedCFE.AX0.04-0.001-2.27%0.040.040.010.065,388,67736.8
  Gindalbie Metals Ltd.GBG.AX0.020.00314.29%0.020.030.010.041,916,34134.8
  Kibaran Nickel LimitedKNL.AX0.14-0.005-3.70%0.130.130.110.24110,00034.6
  Red Hill Iron LtdRHI.AX0.68-0.030-4.41%0.650.680.400.704,98334.5
  AusNiCo LimitedANW.AX0.020.0015.88%0.020.020.010.04254,34934.3
  Obtala Resources LimitedOBT.L5.70-0.250-4.39%5.315.424.8016.47300,00034.3
  Sundance Resources Ltd.SDL.AX0.000.00112.50%0.000.010.000.011,977,96833.8
  Golden Valley Mines Ltd.GZZ.V0.240.0052.13%0.240.240.220.3050,00032.1
  Strategic Metals Ltd.SMD.V0.36-0.010-2.78%0.330.350.310.5240,10031.3
  Silver Bull Resources, Inc.SVBL0.090.01010.78%0.090.110.090.23243,60031.3
  General Moly, Inc.GMO0.18-0.009-4.75%0.170.180.160.46294,55531.2
  Beaufield Resources Inc.BFD.V0.150.0000.00%0.140.150.060.183,059,25930.9
  Musgrave Minerals LimitedMGV.AX0.10-0.002-2.02%0.100.100.050.121,092,29930.6
  Tasman Resources Ltd.TAS.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.040.1330,44530.1
  Coziron Resources Ltd.CZR.AX0.02-0.004-19.05%0.020.020.010.04894,32829.3
  Vector Resources LimitedVEC.AX0.020.0029.09%0.020.040.010.0475,927,16228.0
  Genesis Minerals LimitedGMD.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.030.061,270,44827.2
  Liontown Resources Ltd.LTR.AX0.020.0014.55%0.020.020.020.06198,60525.1
  Magnetic Resources NLMAU.AX0.140.0000.00%0.130.140.120.2351,85424.9
  Centrex Metals LimitedCXM.AX0.080.000-1.23%0.080.080.050.12624,90024.6
  Zenyatta Ventures LtdZEN.V0.350.0000.00%0.340.360.340.8425023.2
  Hannans Reward Ltd.HNR.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.04432,45022.9
  Peak Resources LimitedPEK.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.030.06115,69121.6
  Red Metal Ltd.RDM.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.100.1647,64821.5
  Constantine Metal Resources Ltd.CEM.V0.480.0000.00%0.460.480.420.8811,50021.1
  Ironbark Zinc Ltd.IBG.AX0.030.0013.57%0.030.030.030.0915,37719.8
  Cantex Mine Development Corp.CD.V0.700.0000.00%0.700.700.151.103,05319.8
  Metals Exploration PlcMTL.L0.530.0254.76%0.420.600.374.037,714,86719.2
  Sirios Resources Inc.SOI.V0.140.0000.00%0.140.140.140.3415,50018.5
  Landore Resources Ltd.LND.L1.050.0000.00%1.011.010.932.2920,00018.5
  Black Iron, Inc.BKI.TO0.120.0000.00%0.110.120.030.17205,35518.4
  Eloro Resources Ltd.ELO.V0.510.0000.00%0.510.510.331.278,40018.3
  Admiralty Resources NLADY.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.010.02335,00017.8
  Alba Mineral Resources PLCALBA.L0.320.0000.00%0.310.330.240.6610,418,06917.6
  Navarre Minerals LimitedNML.AX0.050.0036.25%0.050.050.050.15249,21817.5
  Azure Minerals LimitedAZS.AX0.160.0000.00%0.150.160.150.4262,55517.1
  Buxton Resources Ltd.BUX.AX0.14-0.005-3.70%0.130.140.110.227,19017.1
  Oroco Resource Corp.OCO.V0.20-0.005-2.56%0.190.190.020.3125,99917.0
  Celeste Copper Corp.c.v0.330.0000.00%0.330.330.270.549,90016.7
  Lara Exploration Ltd.LRA.V0.48-0.005-1.04%0.480.480.470.881,17516.4
  First Point Minerals Corp.FPX.V0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.080.1825,20016.1
  QMC Quantum Minerals CorpQMC.V0.250.0000.00%0.240.260.231.2522,80015.7
  Zenith Minerals LimitedZNC.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.070.26117,57315.6
  Archer Exploration LimitedAXE.AX0.08-0.002-2.38%0.080.080.060.1696,12915.1
  Globex Mining Enterprises Inc.GMX.TO0.29-0.005-1.72%0.290.320.280.5150,50114.9
  GobiMin Inc.GMN.V0.290.0000.00%0.290.290.280.441,00014.5
  Cradle Resources LimitedCXX.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.080.1410,00014.1
  Carpentaria Exploration LtdCAP.AX0.07-0.005-7.14%0.070.070.050.12135,68513.4
  Copper Strike Ltd.CSE.AX0.120.0000.00%0.120.120.090.3520,00012.4
  AusQuest Ltd.AQD.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.0454,65012.2
  Alexander Nubia International Inc.AAN.V0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.020.11170,00012.0
  Lodestar Minerals LimitedLSR.AX0.020.0016.67%0.020.020.010.041,202,50011.6
  Impact Minerals LimitedIPT.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.02156,00011.5
  Minotaur Exploration Ltd.MEP.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.1059,49611.4
  Northern Shield Resources Inc.NRN.V0.060.0000.00%0.050.060.020.0925,00011.3
  Aldridge Minerals Inc.AGM.V0.080.0000.00%0.080.090.050.1691,00011.2
  Bard Ventures Ltd.CBS.V0.23-0.015-6.67%0.210.220.030.3320,66711.0
  Venture Minerals Ltd.VMS.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.0515,00010.5
  Melkior Resources Inc.MKR.V0.07-0.005-7.69%0.060.060.040.1162,00010.5
  Sipa Resources Ltd.SRI.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0110,143,03710.3