Dow Jones U.S. Coal Index

December 15, 2018 / www.marketwatch.com / Article Link

SymbolCompany NameLastChangeChg %HighLowVolumeChart
 ARLPAlliance Resource Partners L.P.19.73+0.13+0.6619.7519.55294,132
 CSUAYChina Shenhua Energy Co. Ltd. ADR9.25-0.12-1.269.329.2026,692
 CLDCloud Peak Energy Inc.0.70-0.02-2.110.740.69761,986
 EXXAYExxaro Resources Ltd. ADR8.88-0.99-10.038.888.88100
 FELPForesight Energy LP3.44-0.06-1.713.523.4160,510
 HNRGHallador Energy Co.5.54-0.08-1.425.635.4551,016
 JRCCQJAMES RIVER COAL0.000.000.000.000.000
 LLENL&L Energy Inc.0.010.000.000.010.013,000
 PUDAPuda Coal Inc.0.00-0.00-66.670.000.00700
 SXCPSunCoke Energy Partners L.P.11.29-0.40-3.4211.7111.23125,183
 SXCSunCoke Energy Inc.8.55-0.30-3.398.858.52224,509
 WLTGQWalter Energy Inc.0.000.000.000.000.00170,361