Dow Jones U.S. Coal Index

October 19, 2018 / www.marketwatch.com / Article Link

SymbolCompany NameLastChangeChg %HighLowVolumeChart
 ARLPAlliance Resource Partners L.P.20.20-0.19-0.9320.3920.04305,729
 CSUAYChina Shenhua Energy Co. Ltd. ADR8.98-0.57-5.979.188.9675,062
 CLDCloud Peak Energy Inc.2.30-0.05-2.132.352.23585,206
 EXXAYExxaro Resources Ltd. ADR10.47-0.32-2.9710.6510.475,310
 FELPForesight Energy LP3.80-0.02-0.523.843.7714,713
 HNRGHallador Energy Co.6.32-0.04-0.636.496.2221,933
 JRCCQJAMES RIVER COAL0.000.000.000.000.000
 LLENL&L Energy Inc.0.00-0.00-38.000.000.009,400
 PUDAPuda Coal Inc.0.000.000.000.000.00375
 SXCPSunCoke Energy Partners L.P.15.250.000.0015.2615.1519,554
 SXCSunCoke Energy Inc.11.32+0.04+0.3511.4211.10439,966
 WLTGQWalter Energy Inc.0.01-0.00-49.000.010.00197,417