Dow Jones U.S. Coal Index

May 19, 2019 / www.marketwatch.com / Article Link

SymbolCompany NameLastChangeChg %HighLowVolumeChart
 ARLPAlliance Resource Partners L.P.18.59-0.26-1.3819.0018.55495,925
 CSUAYChina Shenhua Energy Co. Ltd. ADR8.35-0.20-2.368.418.32297,963
 EXXAYExxaro Resources Ltd. ADR11.01-0.08-0.7211.0111.01724
 FELPForesight Energy LP0.69+0.02+3.340.730.65100,558
 HNRGHallador Energy Co.5.56-0.01-0.185.735.50117,842
 JRCCQJAMES RIVER COAL0.000.000.000.000.000
 PUDAPuda Coal Inc.0.000.000.000.000.00100
 SXCPSunCoke Energy Partners L.P.11.18+0.15+1.3611.3210.89271,479
 SXCSunCoke Energy Inc.7.87+0.11+1.427.947.66895,636
 WLTGQWalter Energy Inc.0.00+0.00+50.000.010.00200